Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
NSC Incentives as goal removed, just feels wrong for me to get money and ships for skills. Is a lot more suited for newer players.
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== About myself ==


Hi there, my ingame name is Louis. I'm a currently [[Mentor Program|Mentor]] and participating in the CCI.
When online I am mostly around Stacmon (mostly mining) or PC9 (mostly ratting or trying to fill my [https://zkillboard.com/character/94191278 Killboard].
=== How to get in contact with me ===
The best ways to reach me are direct messages on [[Discord]] (Khorrok#5679), private messages through our [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/index.php Forums], or via in-game EVE mail.
=== Things yet to do ===
* finish [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=279&t=123384 CCI]
* become a [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/Titles_within_EVE_University#Graduate Graduate]
* command a pvp fleet (that's scary as hell for me!)
=== My history in E-Uni ===
Yet to come...
=== Ribbons I earned ===


{| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111"
{| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111"
Line 21: Line 37:
|2022-03-18
|2022-03-18
|Close Call - Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage).  
|Close Call - Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage).  
|-
|[[File:Ribbon-Revenge.png|link=]]
|2022-03-20
|Revenge is a Dish Best Served Cold - Get the killing blow on another ship while in a pod.
|-
|-
|[[File:Ribbon-Poitot.png|link=]]
|[[File:Ribbon-Poitot.png|link=]]
Line 26: Line 46:
|Postcard - Visit Poitot and ask someone else in local if they knew that Poitot is the only named system in the Syndicate region?
|Postcard - Visit Poitot and ask someone else in local if they knew that Poitot is the only named system in the Syndicate region?
|-
|-


! colspan = 3| CCI
! colspan = 3| CCI
Line 35: Line 52:
|2022-03-16
|2022-03-16
|CCI HSC - Completed all activity requirements for the Hi Sec Campus segment of CCI.
|CCI HSC - Completed all activity requirements for the Hi Sec Campus segment of CCI.
|-
|[[File:Ribbon-CCI-NSC.jpg|link=]]
|2022-04-30
|CCI NSC - Completed all activity requirements for the Null-Sec Campus segment of CCI.
|-
|}
|}
== TODO ==
EVE Uni General:
* finish [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=279&t=123384 CCI]
* graduate

Latest revision as of 14:37, 15 July 2022

About myself

Hi there, my ingame name is Louis. I'm a currently Mentor and participating in the CCI. When online I am mostly around Stacmon (mostly mining) or PC9 (mostly ratting or trying to fill my Killboard.

How to get in contact with me

The best ways to reach me are direct messages on Discord (Khorrok#5679), private messages through our Forums, or via in-game EVE mail.

Things yet to do

  • finish CCI
  • become a Graduate
  • command a pvp fleet (that's scary as hell for me!)

My history in E-Uni

Yet to come...

Ribbons I earned

Ribbons
Service
2022-02-19 Freshman - Hold the Freshman title in game.
2022-03-21 Sophomore - Hold the Sophomore title in game.
Achievement
2022-03-18 Close Call - Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage).
2022-03-20 Revenge is a Dish Best Served Cold - Get the killing blow on another ship while in a pod.
2022-03-26 Postcard - Visit Poitot and ask someone else in local if they knew that Poitot is the only named system in the Syndicate region?
CCI
2022-03-16 CCI HSC - Completed all activity requirements for the Hi Sec Campus segment of CCI.
2022-04-30 CCI NSC - Completed all activity requirements for the Null-Sec Campus segment of CCI.