Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Faction Standings: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
m category
mNo edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| 0.0 || You may join [[Factional Warfare]] for that faction.
| 0.0 || You may join [[Factional Warfare]] for that faction.
|-
| 5 unmodified corp standing
| Faction will allow player owned corporation to anchor a [[POS]] in that faction's 0.5 security space.  6 standing allows 0.6 security space, etc.*
|-
|-
| 5.0 modified  || You may access that faction's L4 [[Epic arc]] without having 5.0 standings with the starter agent corp. You can use either the agents faction or corp standing for L4 epic arcs, if using the agents corp standing the player faction standing must be above -2 modified)
| 5.0 modified  || You may access that faction's L4 [[Epic arc]] without having 5.0 standings with the starter agent corp. You can use either the agents faction or corp standing for L4 epic arcs, if using the agents corp standing the player faction standing must be above -2 modified)
Line 27: Line 24:
| 8.5 modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction frigate BPC via a COSMOS datacenter agent.
| 8.5 modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction frigate BPC via a COSMOS datacenter agent.
|-
|-
| 9.4 modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction cruiser BPC via a COSMOS datacenter agent.
| 9.2 modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction cruiser BPC via a COSMOS datacenter agent.
|-
|-
| 9.9 modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction battleship BPC via a COSMOS datacenter agent.
| 9.9 modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction battleship BPC via a COSMOS datacenter agent.
Line 64: Line 61:
== References  ==
== References  ==
*[http://www.eveonline.com/ingameboard.asp?a=topic&threadID=1263174 http://www.eveonline.com/ingameboard.asp?a=topic&threadID=1263174]
*[http://www.eveonline.com/ingameboard.asp?a=topic&threadID=1263174 http://www.eveonline.com/ingameboard.asp?a=topic&threadID=1263174]
 
*[https://support.eveonline.com/hc/en-us/articles/203217152-Standings Support page: Standings]
[[Category:Factions]]
[[Category:Factions]]
[[Category:Game mechanics]]
[[Category:Game mechanics]]