Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
All In One Tools: ESI warning
Fitting Tools: removed defunct Osmium and EFT
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://forums.eveonline.com/default.aspx?g=posts&t=24359 EFT] || Windows || Eve Fitting Tool - No update since 2016-05 ||
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://o.smium.org/ Osmium] || Web || A browser-based fitting tool and loadout sharing platform ||
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/pyfa-org/Pyfa Pyfa] || Mac/Linux/Windows || Python fitting assistant, a cross-platform fitting tool for EVE Online || EVE University has a [[Guide to using PYFA]]
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/pyfa-org/Pyfa Pyfa] || Mac/Linux/Windows || Python fitting assistant, a cross-platform fitting tool for EVE Online || EVE University has a [[Guide to using PYFA]]