Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Small Asteroid Cluster: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Added update tag.
Gyrgon (talk | contribs)
completion and expansion of table; values personally verified
Line 1: Line 1:
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
{{update|Need number of asteroids.}}
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.


Line 9: Line 8:
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit
! scope="col" | m³ total
|-
|-
| Arkonor
| Arkonor
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 9600
| align="center" | 9600
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 153,600
|-
|-
| Bistot
| Bistot
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 12800
| align="center" | 12800
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 204,800
|-
|-
| Crokite
| Crokite
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 30000
| align="center" | 30000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 480,000
|-
|-
| Dark Ochre
| Dark Ochre
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 16000
| align="center" | 16000
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 128,000
|-
|-
| Gneiss
| Gneiss
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 6
| align="center" | 170000
| align="center" | 170000
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 850,000
|-
|-
| Spodumain
| Spodumain
| align="center" | 7
| align="center" | 300000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 4,800,000
|-
| Mercoxit
| align="center" | 0
| align="center" | 0
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 0
|-
| Sum
| align="center" | 28
| align="center" | 538,400
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 300000
| align="center" | 6,616,400
|}
|}