More actions
Deleted bad advice. There are many scenarios when it is NOT advisable to train the skills asap. For any eve univerity pilot it would actually be advisable first to train the BLAP skillplans and then polish out the magic 14. |
Added Optimal attributes for training Magic 14 |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
This skill improves your ship's agility which enables it to turn, accelerate and enter warp more quickly. It can mean the difference between escaping in a pod or losing expensive [[Implants|implants]]. | This skill improves your ship's agility which enables it to turn, accelerate and enter warp more quickly. It can mean the difference between escaping in a pod or losing expensive [[Implants|implants]]. | ||
== Optimal attributes for training Magic 14 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Skill | |||
! Primary attribute | |||
! Secondary attribute | |||
|- | |||
|CPU Management | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Power Grid Management | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Capacitor Management | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Capacitor Systems Operation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanics | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Hull Upgrades | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Shield Management | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Shield Operation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Long Range Targeting | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Signature Analysis | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Memory | |||
|- | |||
|Navigation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Perception | |||
|- | |||
|Evasive Maneuvering | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Perception | |||
|- | |||
|Warp Drive Operation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Perception | |||
|- | |||
|Spaceship Command | |||
|Perception | |||
|Willpower | |||
|} | |||
== Training plan : Magic 14 to Level 5 == | == Training plan : Magic 14 to Level 5 == | ||