More actions
No edit summary |
m Added an overload effects summary table |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
[[File:Overheating.jpg|350px|thumb|right|Overloading in action. The repper in the lowslots is not active but is primed to overload when it is reactivated. The buttons for overloading the full mid and low racks have lit up because the pilot has overloaded all the modules that can be overloaded in these racks. The Damage Control in the second low slot is an example of a module which cannot be overloaded.]] | [[File:Overheating.jpg|350px|thumb|right|Overloading in action. The repper in the lowslots is not active but is primed to overload when it is reactivated. The buttons for overloading the full mid and low racks have lit up because the pilot has overloaded all the modules that can be overloaded in these racks. The Damage Control in the second low slot is an example of a module which cannot be overloaded.]] | ||
==Overloading Effects== | |||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
|+Sortable by Module Type, Overload Effect, and Percent Bonus | |||
!Module Type !! Overload Effect !! Percent Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| Afterburner || Speed Bonus || 50% | |||
|- | |||
| Armor Hardener || Strength Bonus || 20% | |||
|- | |||
| Armor Repair || Duration Bonus || -25% | |||
|- | |||
| Armor Repair || Strength Bonus || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Cap Booster || Duration Bonus || -20% | |||
|- | |||
| ECCM || Strength Bonus || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| ECM || Strength Bonus || 20% | |||
|- | |||
| Energy Transfer Array || Duration Bonus || -15% | |||
|- | |||
| Hull Repair || Duration Bonus || -15% | |||
|- | |||
| Launchers || Damage Bonus || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| MicroWarpdrive || Speed Bonus || 50% | |||
|- | |||
| Neutralizer || Duration Bonus || -15% | |||
|- | |||
| Nosferatu || Duration Bonus || -15% | |||
|- | |||
| Remote Armor Repair || Duration Bonus || -15% | |||
|- | |||
| Shield Booster || Duration Bonus || -15% | |||
|- | |||
| Shield Booster || Strength Bonus || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Shield Hardener || Strength Bonus || 20% | |||
|- | |||
| Shield Transport || Duration Bonus || -15% | |||
|- | |||
| Turrets || Damage Bonus || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Warp Disruptor || Range Bonus || 20% | |||
|- | |||
| Warp Scrambler || Range Bonus || 20% | |||
|- | |||
| Webs || Range Bonus || 30% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Note: Shield Boosters and Armor Repairers have multiple effects | |||
== Heat == | == Heat == | ||