Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Wormhole Community: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Joining the WHC: Fixed wording
m Removed mandatory skills from recommended skills table, changed minimum salvage skill to reflect use of salvage destroyers.
Line 118: Line 118:
|-
|-
|{{sk|Salvaging|icon=yes}}
|{{sk|Salvaging|icon=yes}}
|3
|1
|4
|4
|Sleeper Battleship wrecks require IV to salvage. Salvage rigs also increase salvaging efficiency by one skill level each.
|Sleeper Battleship wrecks require IV to salvage however the use of 3 salvage rigs allow them to be salvaged with Salvaging I.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Hacking|icon=yes}}
|{{sk|Hacking|icon=yes}}
Line 134: Line 134:
|{{sk|Covert Ops|icon=yes}}
|{{sk|Covert Ops|icon=yes}}
|4
|4
|4
|5
|Cloaking while scanning and reduction of CPU requirements.
|Cloaking while scanning and reduction of CPU requirements.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Tactical Shield Manipulation|icon=yes}}
|4
|4
|Tactical Shield Manipulation IV unlocks T2 shield hardeners.
|-
|{{sk|Hull Upgrades|icon=yes}}
|5
|5
|Hull Upgrades V unlocks T2 armor tanking modules including hardeners, energized membranes, and plates.
|-
|<x> Armor Compensation
|<x> Armor Compensation
|3
|3