Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Caldari Union Day (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Remove request for Union Day Workers SKIN icon form {{Cleanup}}.
Tyreynna (talk | contribs)
m Add Union Workers Skin Icons, Detail Big 8 Skin rewards
Line 25: Line 25:
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
! Day !! For Alpha Accounts !! Additional for Omega
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon caldari union day crate.png|link=|32px]] Union of Eight Paths Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[Caldari Shuttle]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 1 || [[File:Icon caldari union day crate.png|link=|32px]] Union of Eight Paths Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Caldari Shuttle]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] [[Expert Systems#Caldari Union Day|Caldari Union Day Expert System]] {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}|| [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Accuracy Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 2 || [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] [[Expert Systems#Caldari Union Day|Caldari Union Day Expert System]] {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Accuracy Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[Heron]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}
| style="text-align:center" | 3 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Heron]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 5,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[Kestrel]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Resistance Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
| style="text-align:center" | 4 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Kestrel]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Resistance Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Range Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[Hookbill]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 5 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Range Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Hookbill]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[Cormorant]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[Raptor]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 6 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Cormorant]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Raptor]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Damage Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[Stork]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
| style="text-align:center" | 7 || [[File:Event Booster Purple II.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day Damage Booster II {{Co|#5ABF63|(Tier 2 Gift)}} || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] [[Stork]] Union Day Workers SKIN ({{Co|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}})
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 4 Gift}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 4 Gift}}
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 4 Gift}} || [[File:Icon 25k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 25,000 Skill Points {{Co|#5188C2|Tier 4 Gift}}
Line 45: Line 45:
== Agency campaign ==
== Agency campaign ==
<!-- Initial entries are for Lai Dai corporation.-->
<!-- Initial entries are for Lai Dai corporation.-->
During the event capsuleers can join one of the "Big 8"<ref group="Note" name= "Big 8"></ref> Caldari mega corporations.
During the event capsuleers can join one of the "Big 8"<ref group="Note" name= "Big 8"></ref> Caldari mega corporations.
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020;" width=1000px
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020;" width=1000px
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
Line 113: Line 113:
|}
|}


Be aware that in addition to each Big 8 Corp having it's own look, each corp rewards one Tech II Destroyer, either the [[Stork]] or [[Flycatcher]], and one Tech I Cruiser, either the [[Caracal]] or [[Blackbird]].
<!-- Initial entries are for Lai Dai corporation.-->
<!-- Initial entries are for Lai Dai corporation.-->
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color:#0D2020;"
{| class="wikitable" Style="background-color:#0D2020;"
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
|- style="background-color:#205FCF;"
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
! Points !! Icon !! Reward !! Hyasoda !! Lai Dai !! Kaalakiota/Nugoeihuvi/Wiyrkomi !! CBD/Ishukone/Sukuuvestaa
|-
|-
| 30 || || [[Merlin]] Lai Dai Protection Service SKIN
| 30 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Merlin]] Mega Corp SKIN || [[File:Corporate Police SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Lai Dai Proctection SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Home Guard SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Internal Security SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Wiyrkomi Peace Corps SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Spacelane Patrol SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Ishukone Watch SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Sukuuvestaa SKIN.png|link=|32px]]
|-
|-
| 60 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Caracal]] Union Day Workers SKIN
| 60 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Caracal]] Union Day Workers SKIN
Line 124: Line 125:
| 90 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Accuracy Booster III
| 90 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Accuracy Booster III
|-
|-
| 120 ||  || [[Caracal]] Lai Dai Protection Service SKIN
| 120 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Blackbird]] Mega Corp SKIN || [[File:Corporate Police SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||  ||  || [[File:Spacelane Patrol SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Ishukone Watch SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Sukuuvestaa SKIN.png|link=|32px]]
|-
| 120 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Caracal]] Mega Corp SKIN ||  || [[File:Lai Dai Proctection SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Home Guard SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Internal Security SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Wiyrkomi Peace Corps SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||
|-
|-
| 150 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Damage Booster III
| 150 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Damage Booster III
Line 132: Line 135:
| 210 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Resistance Booster III
| 210 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Resistance Booster III
|-
|-
| 240 || || [[Flycatcher]] Lai Dai Protection Service SKIN
| 240 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Flycatcher]] Mega Corp SKIN ||  || [[File:Lai Dai Proctection SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||  || [[File:Spacelane Patrol SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Ishukone Watch SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Sukuuvestaa SKIN.png|link=|32px]]
|-
| 240 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Stork]] Mega Corp SKIN || [[File:Corporate Police SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||  || [[File:Home Guard SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Internal Security SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Wiyrkomi Peace Corps SKIN.png|link=|32px]] ||
|-
|-
| 270 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Range Booster III
| 270 || [[File:Event Booster Purple III.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Range Booster III
Line 152: Line 157:
| 510 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Range Booster IV
| 510 || [[File:Event Booster Purple IV.png|link=|32px]] || Caldari Union Day Range Booster IV
|-
|-
| 540 || || [[Rokh]] Lai Dai Protection Service SKIN
| 540 || [[File:Icon fit skins.png|link=|32px]] || [[Rokh]] Mega Corp SKIN || [[File:Corporate Police SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Lai Dai Proctection SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Home Guard SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Internal Security SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Wiyrkomi Peace Corps SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[File:Spacelane Patrol SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Ishukone Watch SKIN.png|link=|32px]][[File:Sukuuvestaa SKIN.png|link=|32px]]
|-
|-
| 570 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Golem]] Union Day Workers SKIN
| 570 || [[File:Union Day Workers SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Golem]] Union Day Workers SKIN