Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Harvest (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add first tasks and rewards for Bloodraider Agency campaign.
Tyreynna (talk | contribs)
m Add Tetrimon challenges I + rewards
Line 42: Line 42:
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| '''Bloody Massacre 1/3''' || Enter a Tetrimon Base combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
|  ||  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
| '''Bloody Massacre 2/3''' ||| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
|-
| '''Bloody Massacre 3/3''' ||  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
Line 48: Line 50:
| '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
| '''Black Hat 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Tetrimon Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-
|-
| ||  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
| '''Black Hat 2/2''' ||  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
|}
|}


Line 101: Line 103:
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
|  ||  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
| '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
| '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' ||| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
|-
| '''Halt the Harvest 3/3''' ||  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| ||  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
| '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points
|-
| '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' ||  || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points
|}
|}


Line 112: Line 120:
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
|-
|-
| 50 || ||  
| 50 || [[File:Icon halloween horrors crate.png|link=|32px]] || Scarlet Embrace Fireworks Crate
|-
|-
| 100 || ||  
| 100 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Tormentor]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|-
|-
| 150 || ||  
| 150 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II
|-
|-
| 200 || ||  
| 200 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Magnate Navy Issue]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|-
|-
| 250 || ||  
| 250 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II
|-
|-
| 300 || ||  
| 300 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Retribution]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|-
|-
| 350 || ||  
| 350 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster II
|-
|-
| 400 || ||  
| 400 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Coercer]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|-
|-
| 450 || ||  
| 450 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II
|-
|-
| 500 || ||  
| 500 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Pontifex]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|-
|-
| 550 || ||  
| 550 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III
|-
|-
| 600 || ||  
| 600 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Augoror]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|-
|-
| 650 || ||  
| 650 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
|-
|-
| 700 || ||  
| 700 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Curse]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|-
|-
| 750 || ||  
| 750 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster III
|-
|-
| 800 || ||  
| 800 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Prophecy Navy Issue]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|-
|-
| 850 || ||  
| 850 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster III
|-
|-
| 900 || ||  
| 900 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Paladin]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
|}
|}



Revision as of 11:48, 23 October 2022

Crimson Harvest is a recurring event lasting from October 20, 2022 to November 1, 2022, downtime to downtime.

It involves the Blood Raiders pirate faction and the Tetrimon mercenaries. It copies last year's mechanics, including the 90% loot drop from PvP kill mechanic.

Login campaign

Pilots need to log in for 9 of the 12 days to get all login rewards.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 10,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift)
2 Corax Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift)
3 Algos Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Talwar Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
4 Scarlet Embrace Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Nosferatu Booster I (Tier 1 Gift)
5 Dragoon Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift)
6 Drake Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Webifier Booster I (Tier 1 Gift)
7 Brutix Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Prophecy Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
8 Hurricane Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster I (Tier 1 Gift)
9 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 100,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)

Agency campaign

Each character can choose between two options for the Agency challenges and reward track for this event. You will receive points for shooting the opposing side to the one you choose in the agency, and you will receive a reward track themed around your chosen faction. Be aware that although you will only receive agency challenges and points for shooting the opposing side to the one you chose, there is no penalty for shooting both sides and taking the loot from both their sites.

Blood Raider

Points Icon Reward
50 Scarlet Embrace Fireworks Crate
100 Tormentor Ironblood SKIN
150 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II
200 Magnate Navy Issue Ironblood SKIN
250 Harvest Nosferatu Booster II
300 Retribution Ironblood SKIN
350 Harvest Webifier Booster II
400 Coercer Ironblood SKIN
450 Harvest Damage Booster II
500 Pontifex Ironblood SKIN
550 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III
600 Augoror Ironblood SKIN
650 Harvest Nosferatu Booster III
700 Curse Ironblood SKIN
750 Harvest Webifier Booster III
800 Prophecy Navy Issue Ironblood SKIN
850 Harvest Damage Booster III
900 Paladin Ironblood SKIN

Order of Tetrimon

Points Icon Reward
50 Scarlet Embrace Fireworks Crate
100 Tormentor Order of Tetrimon SKIN
150 Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II
200 Magnate Navy Issue Order of Tetrimon SKIN
250 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II
300 Retribution Order of Tetrimon SKIN
350 Tetrimon Resistance Booster II
400 Coercer Order of Tetrimon SKIN
450 Tetrimon Precision Booster II
500 Pontifex Order of Tetrimon SKIN
550 Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III
600 Augoror Order of Tetrimon SKIN
650 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
700 Curse Order of Tetrimon SKIN
750 Tetrimon Resistance Booster III
800 Prophecy Navy Issue Order of Tetrimon SKIN
850 Tetrimon Precision Booster III
900 Paladin Order of Tetrimon SKIN

Activities

Combat

Hacking

Proving grounds

A special Crimson Harvest themed Abyssal Proving Ground will start on the 28th of October and runs until the 31st of October. This event features a 4-player T1 Frigate, Meta 0 Free-For-All format, with a special set of bonuses to webifier range, energy warfare strength and turret damage that lets every frigate harness the power of a Blood Raider ship!

Special Mechanics

During the Crimson Harvest all player ship explosions will have an increased loot drop rate, with an average of 90% compared the normal average of 50%.

External links