Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Instant align: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Added polycarbon engine housings, added velocity modifiers
Line 63: Line 63:
| [[image:icon_low_slot.png|32px|Low slot]]
| [[image:icon_low_slot.png|32px|Low slot]]
| https://image.eveonline.com/Type/2605_32.png
| https://image.eveonline.com/Type/2605_32.png
| style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Nanofiber Internal Structure II}} (-15.75% inertia modifier, -20% structure HP)
| style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Nanofiber Internal Structure II}} (-15.75% inertia modifier, -20% structure HP, +9.5% Velocity Modifier)
|-
|-
| [[image:icon_rigs.png|32px|Rig slot]]
| [[image:icon_rigs.png|32px|Rig slot]]
| [[image:module_icon_propulsion_rig_tech2.png|32px|link=]]
| [[image:module_icon_propulsion_rig_tech2.png|32px|link=]]
| style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Low Friction Nozzle Joints II}} (-14% inertia modifier, -10% armour hp&nbsp;<ref>The armour hit point penalty of '''Astronautic Rigs''' can be reduced by training the {{sk|Astronautics Rigging|mult=yes|icon=yes}} skill.</ref>)
| style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Medium Polycarbon Engine Housing II}} (-11% inertia modifier, -10% structure HP, +6.6% Velocity Modifier)
|-
| [[image:icon_rigs.png|32px|Rig slot]]
| [[image:module_icon_propulsion_rig_tech2.png|32px|link=]]
| style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Medium Low Friction Nozzle Joints II}} (-14% inertia modifier, -10% armour hp&nbsp;<ref>The armour hit point penalty of '''Astronautic Rigs''' can be reduced by training the {{sk|Astronautics Rigging|mult=yes|icon=yes}} skill.</ref>)
|}
|}
<references/>
<references/>