More actions
Kris Jarrett (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jatia Kalin (talk | contribs) m Added polycarbon engine housings, added velocity modifiers |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[image:icon_low_slot.png|32px|Low slot]] | | [[image:icon_low_slot.png|32px|Low slot]] | ||
| https://image.eveonline.com/Type/2605_32.png | | https://image.eveonline.com/Type/2605_32.png | ||
| style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Nanofiber Internal Structure II}} (-15.75% inertia modifier, -20% structure HP) | | style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Nanofiber Internal Structure II}} (-15.75% inertia modifier, -20% structure HP, +9.5% Velocity Modifier) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:icon_rigs.png|32px|Rig slot]] | | [[image:icon_rigs.png|32px|Rig slot]] | ||
| [[image:module_icon_propulsion_rig_tech2.png|32px|link=]] | | [[image:module_icon_propulsion_rig_tech2.png|32px|link=]] | ||
| style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Low Friction Nozzle Joints II}} (-14% inertia modifier, -10% armour hp <ref>The armour hit point penalty of '''Astronautic Rigs''' can be reduced by training the {{sk|Astronautics Rigging|mult=yes|icon=yes}} skill.</ref>) | | style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Medium Polycarbon Engine Housing II}} (-11% inertia modifier, -10% structure HP, +6.6% Velocity Modifier) | ||
|- | |||
| [[image:icon_rigs.png|32px|Rig slot]] | |||
| [[image:module_icon_propulsion_rig_tech2.png|32px|link=]] | |||
| style="background-color:#222222; padding:5px;" | {{co|coral|Medium Low Friction Nozzle Joints II}} (-14% inertia modifier, -10% armour hp <ref>The armour hit point penalty of '''Astronautic Rigs''' can be reduced by training the {{sk|Astronautics Rigging|mult=yes|icon=yes}} skill.</ref>) | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||