More actions
No edit summary |
Standardizing ore formatting |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium{{verify}}, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in wormhole space. In addition they contain Jet Ochre. | It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium{{verify}}, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in wormhole space. In addition they contain Jet Ochre. | ||
== Composition == | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | |||
'''XXX Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. These are part of the XXX Prospecting Array. | |||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| Ducinium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 13,554 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 108,432 | |||
| align="center" | 216,864 | |||
|- | |||
| Eifyrium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 8,012 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 64,096 | |||
| align="center" | 128,192 | |||
|- | |||
| Ochre | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5,342 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 21,368 | |||
| align="center" | 42,736 | |||
|- | |||
| Mordunium | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 1,335,465 | |||
| align="center" | 0.1 | |||
| align="center" | 8,903 | |||
| align="center" | 133,545 | |||
|- | |||
| Crokite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5,342 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 42,736 | |||
| align="center" | 85,472 | |||
|- | |||
| Ytirium | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 2,000,000 | |||
| align="center" | 0.6 | |||
| align="center" | 39,999 | |||
| align="center" | 1,199,998 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 53 | |||
| align="center" | 3,367,715 | |||
| align="center" | 9.45 | |||
| align="center" | 47,589 | |||
| align="center" | 1,806,807 | |||
|} | |||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| Ducinium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 13,554 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 108,432 | |||
| align="center" | 216,864 | |||
|- | |||
| Eifyrium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 8,012 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 64,096 | |||
| align="center" | 128,192 | |||
|- | |||
| Jet Ochre | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5,342 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 21,368 | |||
| align="center" | 42,736 | |||
|- | |||
| Mordunium | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 1,335,465 | |||
| align="center" | 0.1 | |||
| align="center" | 8,903 | |||
| align="center" | 133,545 | |||
|- | |||
| Pellucid Crokite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5,342 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 42,736 | |||
| align="center" | 85,472 | |||
|- | |||
| Ytirium | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 2,000,000 | |||
| align="center" | 0.6 | |||
| align="center" | 39,999 | |||
| align="center" | 1,199,998 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 53 | |||
| align="center" | 3,367,715 | |||
| align="center" | 28.35 | |||
| align="center" | 47,589 | |||
| align="center" | 1,806,807 | |||
|} | |||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/3L1APB/ Janice link, Nuttycake, 2024/08/12] | |||
== List of Systems == | == List of Systems == | ||