Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Smartbombs: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
changed meta 1 to meta to reflect that there is currently only 1 meta level.
Revised meta and storyline smartbombs to reflect tiericide changes.
Line 87: Line 87:
| 50
| 50
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Small 'Vehemence' Shockwave Charge
| style="text-align:left;" | 'Vehemence' Compact Small EMP Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| rowspan=4 | 1
| rowspan=4 | 1
| 24
| rowspan=4 | 24
| rowspan=4 | 8
| rowspan=4 | 7
| rowspan=4 | 30
| rowspan=4 | 27
| rowspan=4 | 3
| rowspan=4 | 3
| 60{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
| 60{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Small YF-12a Smartbomb
| style="text-align:left;" | YF-12a Compact Small Plasma Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 25
| 60{{icon|th damage|16px|Thermal damage}}
| 60{{icon|th damage|16px|Thermal damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Small Rudimentary Concussion Bomb
| style="text-align:left;" | Rudimentary Compact Small Graviton Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 27
| 60{{icon|ki damage|16px|Kinetic damage}}
| 60{{icon|ki damage|16px|Kinetic damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Small 'Notos' Explosive Charge
| style="text-align:left;" | 'Notos' Compact Small Explosive Smartbomb
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| style="background:#000000;" data-sort-value=1 | <span title="Tech 1 module">I</span>
| 28
| 60{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
| 60{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 119:
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Pike' Small EMP Smartbomb
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Pike' Small EMP Smartbomb
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 6
| rowspan=4 | 6
| 24
| rowspan=4 | 17
| 7
| rowspan=4 | 5
| 30
| rowspan=4 | 15
| 3
| rowspan=4 | 3.6
| 60{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
| 60{{icon|em damage|16px|EM damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]Small Degenerative Concussion Bomb
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Seething' Small Plasma Smartbomb
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 70{{icon|th damage|16px|Thermal damage}}
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Roaring' Small Graviton Smartbomb
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 6
| 70{{icon|ki damage|16px|Kinetic damage}}
| 17
|-
| 5
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon storyline.png|16px]]'Degenerative' Small Proton Smartbomb
| 15
| style="background:#446e1e;" data-sort-value="3" | <span title="Storyline module">◯</span>
| 2.4
| 70{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
| 25{{icon|ex damage|16px|Explosive damage}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction small EM smartbombs<ref name="emFaction">Includes Amarr Navy, Ammatar Navy, Dark Blood, Khanid Navy, and True Sansha modules</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | [[File:Icon faction.png|16px]]Faction small EM smartbombs<ref name="emFaction">Includes Amarr Navy, Ammatar Navy, Dark Blood, Khanid Navy, and True Sansha modules</ref>