Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Hippla Tsero: Difference between revisions

209 editsJoined 24 January 2020
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
| [[File:CampusCross.png|centre]] || The EVE University Campus Cross || This medal is awarded to the capsuleers of EVE University who have shown diversity in their experiences, actively participating in multiple areas of the University. Its inscription reads: Amicas Immortales Esse Opportet - 'Friendships Should Be Immortal.'|| 2020-07
| [[File:CampusCross.png|centre]] || The EVE University Campus Cross || This medal is awarded to the capsuleers of EVE University who have shown diversity in their experiences, actively participating in multiple areas of the University. Its inscription reads: Amicas Immortales Esse Opportet - 'Friendships Should Be Immortal.'|| 2020-07
|-
|-
| [[File:UNIStarDedSvcMedal.PNG|centre]] || The Star of Dedicated Service || This medal is awarded to EVE University members who have selflessly dedicated their time to assist in the management of the University. Their work is of great benefit to all students who pass through the University's halls. It will be awarded to managers who serve for an extended amount of time, usually around six months. Its inscription reads: Unitas per Servitiam - 'Unity Through Service' || 2021-01 - Communications Manager
| [[File:UNIStarDedSvcMedal.PNG|centre]] || The Star of Dedicated Service || This medal is awarded to EVE University members who have selflessly dedicated their time to assist in the management of the University. Their work is of great benefit to all students who pass through the University's halls. It will be awarded to managers who serve for an extended amount of time, usually around six months. Its inscription reads: Unitas per Servitiam - 'Unity Through Service' || 2021-01 <br>
Communications Manager
|-
|-
| [[File:UNIStarDedSvcMedal.PNG|centre]] || The Star of Dedicated Service || This medal is awarded to EVE University members who have selflessly dedicated their time to assist in the management of the University. Their work is of great benefit to all students who pass through the University's halls. It will be awarded to managers who serve for an extended amount of time, usually around six months. Its inscription reads: Unitas per Servitiam - 'Unity Through Service' || 2021-12 - Null-Sec Campus Manager
| [[File:UNIStarDedSvcMedal.PNG|centre]] || The Star of Dedicated Service || This medal is awarded to EVE University members who have selflessly dedicated their time to assist in the management of the University. Their work is of great benefit to all students who pass through the University's halls. It will be awarded to managers who serve for an extended amount of time, usually around six months. Its inscription reads: Unitas per Servitiam - 'Unity Through Service' || 2021-12 <br>
Null-Sec Campus Manager
|-
|-
| [[File:EducatorMedal.PNG|centre]] || EVE University Educator || This medal is awarded by the Teaching Department for the delivery of a class in six separate months of a twelve month period. || 2021-05
| [[File:EducatorMedal.PNG|centre]] || EVE University Educator || This medal is awarded by the Teaching Department for the delivery of a class in six separate months of a twelve month period. || 2021-05
Line 55: Line 57:
| [[File:ServiceMedalof Excellence.png|centre]] || The Service Medal of Excellence || This medal is awarded to those members of EVE University who have selflessly devoted their personal time towards those staff positions responsible for the day to day operations of the corporation. Without their tireless efforts, the University could not function. || 2021-08
| [[File:ServiceMedalof Excellence.png|centre]] || The Service Medal of Excellence || This medal is awarded to those members of EVE University who have selflessly devoted their personal time towards those staff positions responsible for the day to day operations of the corporation. Without their tireless efforts, the University could not function. || 2021-08
|-
|-
| [[File:Order of Ivy League.png|centre]] || Order of Ivy League || This medal is awarded to officers and managers for resolute leadership and going above and beyond in support of defense of our communities. Awarded by the CEO its inscription reads: amat victoria curam - 'victory favours care' || 2023-08
| [[File:Order of Ivy League.png|centre]] || Order of Ivy League || This medal is awarded to officers and managers for resolute leadership and going above and beyond in support of defense of our communities. Awarded by the CEO its inscription reads: amat victoria curam - 'victory favours care' || 2023-08 <br>
Defense of the Null-Sec Campus
|-
|-
| [[File:ContentCreator.png|centre]] || Content Creator || This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. || 2023-08
| [[File:ContentCreator.png|centre]] || Content Creator || This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. || 2023-08 <br>
Teaching & FCing
|-
| [[File:UNIStarDedSvcMedal.PNG|centre]] || The Star of Dedicated Service || This medal is awarded to EVE University members who have selflessly dedicated their time to assist in the management of the University. Their work is of great benefit to all students who pass through the University's halls. It will be awarded to managers who serve for an extended amount of time, usually around six months. Its inscription reads: Unitas per Servitiam - 'Unity Through Service' || 2023-08 <br>
Communications Manager & Lead FC
|-
| [[File:UNIStarOutsandingSvcMedal.PNG|centre]] || The Star of Outstanding Service || This medal is presented to those who have and put the benefit of EVE University and its membership before their own in the execution of their duties as a member. It signifies that they have acted selflessly and with great resolve, utilising countless hours of their own time for the corporation and all its members, demonstrating an outstanding commitment to their fellow capsuleers. Its inscription reads: Concordia res parvae crescent - 'Work together to accomplish more' || 2025-04 <br>
Conceptualised and initiated week-long training war with Odin's Call
|}
|}