More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
Generally all Tech 1 ships (and faction ship) follow a general pattern when it comes to resists. For a given race, all tech 1 ships and faction ships have the same resists, be it a tech 1 frigate or a titan. A Punisher has the same exact resistance attributes as an Avatar. | Generally all Tech 1 ships (and faction ship) follow a general pattern when it comes to resists. For a given race, all tech 1 ships and faction ships have the same resists, be it a tech 1 frigate or a titan. A Punisher has the same exact resistance attributes as an Avatar. | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 710px; height: 398px;" | |||
|- | |||
! Class | |||
! Type 1 | |||
! Type 2<br> | |||
! Type 3<br> | |||
! Type 4<br> | |||
! Type 5<br> | |||
! Type 6<br> | |||
|- | |||
! Defence Type | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 22px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" bgcolor="#ff9966" align="center" | Shield | |||
| Armor | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 22px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Armor | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 100px; height: 22px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Armor | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 22px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Armor | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 22px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Armor | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 22px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Shield | |||
| Armor | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 100px; height: 81px;" | |||
|- | |||
! valign="middle" align="center" rowspan="5" | Amarr | |||
|- | |||
| EM | |||
|- | |||
| EXP | |||
|- | |||
| KIN | |||
|- | |||
| THM | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" style="background: red; color: White" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 87.5<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 80<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 70<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 62.5<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" style="background: red; color: White" | 0 <br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 81.25<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 70<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 62.5<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 53.125<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" style="background: red; color: White" | 0 <br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 75<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 60<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 55<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 43.75<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" style="background: red; color: White" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 62.5<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 47.5<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 34.375<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" style="background: red; color: White" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 60<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 30<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" style="background: #E34234; color: White" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 55<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 43<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 28.75<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35<br> | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 100px; height: 81px;" | |||
|- | |||
! valign="middle" nowrap="nowrap" align="center" rowspan="5" | Minmatar | |||
|- | |||
| EM | |||
|- | |||
| EXP | |||
|- | |||
| KIN | |||
|- | |||
| THM | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 75<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 90<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 60<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 67.5<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 62.5<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 85<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 59.375<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| width="95" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" align="center" style="" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 80<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 51.25<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 70<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 30<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 43.125<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 70<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 64<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 24<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 38.25<br> | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 100px; height: 81px;" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="5" | Gallente | |||
|- | |||
| EM | |||
|- | |||
| EXP | |||
|- | |||
| KIN | |||
|- | |||
| THM | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 85<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 83.75<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 60<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 67.5<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 77.5 | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 75.625<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 59.375<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50 <br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 70<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 67.5<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 51.25<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 55<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 51.25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 30<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 43.125<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 45<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 45<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 20<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 35<br> | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 100px; height: 81px;" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="5" | Caldari | |||
|- | |||
| EM | |||
|- | |||
| EXP | |||
|- | |||
| KIN | |||
|- | |||
| THM | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 70<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 62.5<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 80<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 86.25<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 62.5<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 53.125 | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 70 | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 79.375 | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 55<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 43.75<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 60<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 72.5<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 47.5<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 34.375<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 58.75<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 30<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 55<br> | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" style="width: 95px; height: 80px;" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 0<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 50<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 10<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 40<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 25<br> | |||
|- | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 30<br> | |||
| valign="middle" align="center" | 55<br> | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
All tech 1 ships have an EM shield hole and an explosive armor hole. | All tech 1 ships have an EM shield hole and an explosive armor hole. | ||