More actions
Hexfet seven (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Hexfet seven (talk | contribs) added tech 1 projectile turret comparison table |
||
| Line 464: | Line 464: | ||
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Name | |||
! scope="col" | Size | |||
! scope="col" | Range | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Rate of fire | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Damage mod | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Tracking sped | |||
! scope="col" nowrap="nowrap" | Signature res. | |||
|- | |||
| 125mm Gatling AutoCannon I | |||
| Small | |||
| 800+4,000 m | |||
| 3 s | |||
| 2.0625 x | |||
| 0.417 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| 150mm Light AutoCannon I | |||
| Small | |||
| 900+4,400 m | |||
| 3.38 s | |||
| 2.475 x | |||
| 0.362 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| 200mm AutoCannon I | |||
| Small | |||
| 1,000+4,800 m | |||
| 3.75 s | |||
| 2.8875 x | |||
| 0.315 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| 250mm Light Artillery Cannon I | |||
| Small | |||
| 8,050+8,750 m | |||
| 8.5 s | |||
| 4.62 x | |||
| 0.0825 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| 280mm Howitzer Artillery I | |||
| Small | |||
| 10,000+8,750 m | |||
| 10.71 s | |||
| 6.403 x | |||
| 0.066 rad/sec | |||
| 40 m | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 180mm AutoCannon I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 1,600+8,000 m | |||
| 4.5 s | |||
| 2.0625 x | |||
| 0.139656 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| 220mm Vulcan AutoCannon I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 1,800+8,800 m | |||
| 4.73 s | |||
| 2.31 x | |||
| 0.12144 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| 425mm AutoCannon I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 2,000+9,600 m | |||
| 5.63 s | |||
| 2.8875 x | |||
| 0.1056 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| 650mm Artillery Cannon I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 16,100+17,500 m | |||
| 12.75 s | |||
| 4.62 x | |||
| 0.0275 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| 720mm Howitzer Artillery I | |||
| Medium | |||
| 20,000+17,500 m | |||
| 20 s | |||
| 7.97276025 x<br> | |||
| 0.022 rad/sec | |||
| 125 m | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 425mm AutoCannon I | |||
| Large | |||
| 3,200+16,000 m | |||
| 6.75 s | |||
| 2.0625 x | |||
| 0.057132 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| Dual 650mm Repeating Artillery I | |||
| Large | |||
| 3,600+17,600 m | |||
| 7.5 s | |||
| 2.444203042 x<br> | |||
| 0.04968 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| 800mm Repeating Artillery I | |||
| Large | |||
| 4,000+19,200 m | |||
| 7.88 s | |||
| 2.695 x | |||
| 0.0432 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| 1200mm Artillery Cannon I | |||
| Large | |||
| 32,200+35,000 m | |||
| 21.04 s | |||
| 5.082 x | |||
| 0.01125 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|- | |||
| 1400mm Howitzer Artillery I | |||
| Large | |||
| 40,000+35,000 m | |||
| 40.16 s | |||
| 10.672 x | |||
| 0.009 rad/sec | |||
| 400 m | |||
|} | |||
=== Tech 1 Hybrid Turret Comparison === | === Tech 1 Hybrid Turret Comparison === | ||