More actions
Dahm geckoh (talk | contribs) updated for System Effects changes in Hyperion 08 26 14 |
|||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
==System Effects== | ==System Effects== | ||
Certain W-Space systems have effects that change the nature of your ship's statistics and/or modules. These phenomena only affect capsuleer ships, so Sleepers or structures won't be affected. The only in-game ways of telling what type of system you're in are the visual markers on the horizon or checking your fitting window for statistics changes, such as armor resists in a Wolf-Rayet. Generally players use third-party websites to check systems for effects. | Certain W-Space systems have effects that change the nature of your ship's statistics and/or modules. These phenomena only affect capsuleer ships, so Sleepers or structures won't be affected. The only in-game ways of telling what type of system you're in are the visual markers on the horizon or checking your fitting window for statistics changes, such as armor resists in a Wolf-Rayet. Generally players use third-party websites to check systems for effects. | ||
On August 26th, 2014, with the Hyperion update, System Effects are being rebalanced. Additional tables added with new balance numbers. | |||
[http://community.eveonline.com/news/dev-blogs/into-the-known-unknowns/ Dev Blog] | |||
====Pulsar==== | ====Pulsar==== | ||
| Line 205: | Line 209: | ||
|+68% | |+68% | ||
|+85% | |+85% | ||
|+100% | |||
|} | |||
Effective August 26th, 2014: Increased Cap Warfare: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="6" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Pulsar.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Shield Capacity''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Armor Resists''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Capacitor Recharge''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Signature Radius''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''NOS & Neut Drain Amount''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |+100% | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 325: | ||
|-41% | |-41% | ||
|-50% | |-50% | ||
|} | |||
Effective August 26th, 2014: | |||
Black Hole systems get some love. Extreme doctrines are no longer required, and the new effects make kiting missile platforms paramount in these now habitable systems. (Testing required) | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="7" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Black_Hole.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Missile Velocity''' | |||
|+15% | |||
|+22% | |||
|+29% | |||
|+36% | |||
|+43% | |||
|+50% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Missile Explosion Velocity''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Ship Velocity''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100 | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Stasis Webifier Strength''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Inertia''' | |||
|+15% | |||
|+22% | |||
|+29% | |||
|+36% | |||
|+43% | |||
|+50% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Targeting Range''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 449: | ||
|+85% | |+85% | ||
|+100% | |+100% | ||
|} | |||
Effective August 26th, 2014: Reduced Remote Cap Transfers | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="8" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Cataclysmic_Variable.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Local Armor Repair Amount''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Remote Armor Repair Amount''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Local Shield Repair Amount''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Shield Transfer Amount''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Capacitor Capacity''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Capacitor Recharge Time''' | |||
|+15% | |||
|+22% | |||
|+29% | |||
|+36% | |||
|+43% | |||
|+50% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Remote Cap Transmitter Amount''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 383: | Line 571: | ||
|-34% | |-34% | ||
|-41% | |-41% | ||
|-50% | |||
|} | |||
Effective August 26th, 2014: Focus shifted to Tracking Speed | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="7" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Magnetar.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Damage''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Missile Explosion Radius''' | |||
|+15% | |||
|+22% | |||
|+29% | |||
|+36% | |||
|+43% | |||
|+50% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Drone Tracking''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Targeting Range''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Tracking Speed''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Target Painter Strength''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |-50% | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 429: | Line 678: | ||
|+68% | |+68% | ||
|+85% | |+85% | ||
|+100% | |||
|} | |||
Effective August 26th: Rebalanced and added Bomb bonuses: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="6" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Red_Giant.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Heat Damage''' | |||
|+15% | |||
|+22% | |||
|+29% | |||
|+36% | |||
|+43% | |||
|+50% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Overload Bonus''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Smart Bomb Range''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Smart Bomb Damage''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Bomb Damage''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |+100% | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 475: | Line 777: | ||
|-34% | |-34% | ||
|-41% | |-41% | ||
|-50% | |||
|} | |||
Effective August 26th, 2014: A space for Small Ships to dominate: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="5" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Wolf_Rayet.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Class 1''' | |||
|'''Class 2''' | |||
|'''Class 3''' | |||
|'''Class 4''' | |||
|'''Class 5''' | |||
|'''Class 6''' | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Armor HP''' | |||
|+30% | |||
|+44% | |||
|+58% | |||
|+72% | |||
|+86% | |||
|+100% | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|'''Shield Resist''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Small Weapon Damage''' | |||
|+60% | |||
|+88% | |||
|+116% | |||
|+144% | |||
|+172% | |||
|+200% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|'''Signature Radius''' | |||
|-15% | |||
|-22% | |||
|-29% | |||
|-36% | |||
|-43% | |||
|-50% | |-50% | ||
|} | |} | ||