More actions
Mednik Breau (talk | contribs) Create first version using https://sistersprobe.fandom.com/de/wiki/Average_Arkonor_and_Bistot_Deposit and bad scans from game (see talk page). Need better scan later. Tag: Removed redirect |
m Updating summaries |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''Average Arkonor and Bistot Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[nullsec]] systems. | '''Average Arkonor and Bistot Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[nullsec]] systems. | ||
{| | |||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arkonor | ||
| | | align="center" | 18 | ||
| | | align="center" | 18,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | align="center" | 16,000 | ||
| align="center" | 288,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bistot | ||
| | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| | | align="center" | 18,000 | ||
| 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | align="center" | 19,200 | ||
| align="center" | 288,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sum | ||
| | | align="center" | 33 | ||
| | | align="center" | 36,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| | | align="center" | 17,600 | ||
| align="center" | 576,000 | |||
|} | |||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
| 11 | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| 13,800 | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
| 16 | ! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ||
| | ! scope="col" | avg rock size | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| Arkonor | |||
| align="center" | 13 | |||
| align="center" | 13,400 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 16,492 | |||
| align="center" | 214,400 | |||
|- | |||
| Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | 13,800 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 20,072 | |||
| align="center" | 220,800 | |||
|- | |||
| Crimson Arkonor | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 1,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 8,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Monoclinic Bistot | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 2,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 16,000 | |||
| align="center" | 32,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Prime Arkonor | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 3,600 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 19,200 | |||
| align="center" | 57,600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Triclinic Bistot | ||
| | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| 2,200 | | align="center" | 2,200 | ||
| 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| 35,200 | | align="center" | 17,600 | ||
| align="center" | 35,200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sum | ||
| | | align="center" | 33 | ||
| | | align="center" | 36,000 | ||
| 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | align="center" | 16,227 | ||
| align="center" | 576,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:12, 30 June 2024
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Average Arkonor and Bistot Deposit are periodically spawned in nullsec systems.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 18 | 18,000 | 16 | 16,000 | 288,000 |
| Bistot | 15 | 18,000 | 16 | 19,200 | 288,000 |
| Sum | 33 | 36,000 | 12 | 17,600 | 576,000 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 13 | 13,400 | 16 | 16,492 | 214,400 |
| Bistot | 11 | 13,800 | 16 | 20,072 | 220,800 |
| Crimson Arkonor | 2 | 1,000 | 16 | 8,000 | 16,000 |
| Monoclinic Bistot | 2 | 2,000 | 16 | 16,000 | 32,000 |
| Prime Arkonor | 3 | 3,600 | 16 | 19,200 | 57,600 |
| Triclinic Bistot | 2 | 2,200 | 16 | 17,600 | 35,200 |
| Sum | 33 | 36,000 | 16 | 16,227 | 576,000 |