More actions
Standardizing null sec ore |
m Updating summaries |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 33 | ||
| align="center" | 36, | | align="center" | 36,000 | ||
| align="center" | 12 | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 17,600 | ||
| align="center" | 576, | | align="center" | 576,000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | ||
{| | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arkonor | ||
| | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| 13,400 | | align="center" | 13,400 | ||
| 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| 214,400 | | align="center" | 16,492 | ||
| align="center" | 214,400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bistot | ||
| | | align="center" | 11 | ||
| | | align="center" | 13,800 | ||
| | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | align="center" | 20,072 | ||
| align="center" | 220,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crimson Arkonor | ||
| | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | align="center" | 1,000 | ||
| 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| align="center" | 8,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Monoclinic Bistot | ||
| | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | align="center" | 2,000 | ||
| | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | align="center" | 16,000 | ||
| align="center" | 32,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prime Arkonor | ||
| | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| | | align="center" | 3,600 | ||
| | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | align="center" | 19,200 | ||
| align="center" | 57,600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Triclinic Bistot | ||
| | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| | | align="center" | 2,200 | ||
| 16 | | align="center" | 16 | ||
| | | align="center" | 17,600 | ||
| align="center" | 35,200 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | 36,000 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 16,227 | |||
| align="center" | 576,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:12, 30 June 2024
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Average Arkonor and Bistot Deposit are periodically spawned in nullsec systems.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 18 | 18,000 | 16 | 16,000 | 288,000 |
| Bistot | 15 | 18,000 | 16 | 19,200 | 288,000 |
| Sum | 33 | 36,000 | 12 | 17,600 | 576,000 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 13 | 13,400 | 16 | 16,492 | 214,400 |
| Bistot | 11 | 13,800 | 16 | 20,072 | 220,800 |
| Crimson Arkonor | 2 | 1,000 | 16 | 8,000 | 16,000 |
| Monoclinic Bistot | 2 | 2,000 | 16 | 16,000 | 32,000 |
| Prime Arkonor | 3 | 3,600 | 16 | 19,200 | 57,600 |
| Triclinic Bistot | 2 | 2,200 | 16 | 17,600 | 35,200 |
| Sum | 33 | 36,000 | 16 | 16,227 | 576,000 |