Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 010: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0 |- | 1024px|Trust Me, I'm the Doctor |- | valign="top" nowrap style="..."
 
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:doctor-luija-elban.png|1024px|Trust Me, I'm the Doctor]]
| [[image:doctor-luija-elban.png|1024px|Trust Me, I'm the Doctor]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''Trust Me, I'm the Doctor'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== Trust Me, I'm the Doctor ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Two:_The_Sisters_of_Eve Chapter Two]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter Two: The Sisters of Eve|Chapter Two]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_009 The Freshman]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 009|The Freshman]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_011 Heartbreak Hotel]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 011|Heartbreak Hotel]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Find Doctor Luijan Elban and report his whereabouts.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Find Doctor Luijan Elban and report her whereabouts.  
|-
|-
|'''Reward:''' || none
|'''Reward:''' || none
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
[[image:transmission_incoming.jpg|left|256px|Incoming Transmission]]
[[image:transmission_incoming.jpg|left|256px|Incoming Transmission]]
tbd
Your day already begins as bad as possible, when Abraham Grunt's transmissions pulls you out of your well-deserved sleep.
 
"Hey Starhopper, heard you've been seriously enrolling as a student over there in Slays! Are you REALLY sure you want to collaborate with those pussies?", he shouts. "Hah, no worries! Just joking! Best of luck there! Nevertheless, I have a real job waiting for you!"
 
Oh my, that's sooooo great.
 
"We learned that Professor Morghulis' assistant, a flamin' hottie called Doctor Luija Elban, joined him for his trip. I already talked to Sister Alitura and that cute old nun told me that they did not recover a corpse of Doc Elban. Instead, she has a strong feeling where Luija Elban is currently located. Talk to Alitura and bring the Doctor to her, she'll call me back as soon as those two gals are alone together!"
 
He laughs like a dirty old man. Well, he probably is.
 
"Starhopper, send me a nice photo of Dr. Elban first.", he drools. "I want to know what I'm up to before I talk to her. A good preparation is important for any business meeting, you know. If you can't get an image of Dr. Elban herself, a photo of the location where she's at will suffice."


Then his transmission ends.
|}
|}
|}


== Enter your comments below ==
=== Enter your comments below ===
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 07:28, 26 March 2016 (CDT)
<br>
I found the Doctor, eventually.  Dirty double-crossers!
[[File:Zeb_proof10_1.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]] [[File:Zeb_proof10_2.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[User:Caitlyn semah|Caitlyn semah]] ([[User talk:Caitlyn semah|talk]]) 20:07, 27 April 2016 (CDT)
<br>
1 doctor in a can, coming up
[[File:thingsandstuff1.jpg|512px]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]

Latest revision as of 12:08, 12 July 2025

Trust Me, I'm the Doctor

Trust Me, I'm the Doctor

Book: Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?
Chapter: Chapter Two
Previous Quest: The Freshman
Next Quest: Heartbreak Hotel
Your Target: Find Doctor Luijan Elban and report her whereabouts.
Reward: none
Your Mission
Incoming Transmission
Incoming Transmission

Your day already begins as bad as possible, when Abraham Grunt's transmissions pulls you out of your well-deserved sleep.

"Hey Starhopper, heard you've been seriously enrolling as a student over there in Slays! Are you REALLY sure you want to collaborate with those pussies?", he shouts. "Hah, no worries! Just joking! Best of luck there! Nevertheless, I have a real job waiting for you!"

Oh my, that's sooooo great.

"We learned that Professor Morghulis' assistant, a flamin' hottie called Doctor Luija Elban, joined him for his trip. I already talked to Sister Alitura and that cute old nun told me that they did not recover a corpse of Doc Elban. Instead, she has a strong feeling where Luija Elban is currently located. Talk to Alitura and bring the Doctor to her, she'll call me back as soon as those two gals are alone together!"

He laughs like a dirty old man. Well, he probably is.

"Starhopper, send me a nice photo of Dr. Elban first.", he drools. "I want to know what I'm up to before I talk to her. A good preparation is important for any business meeting, you know. If you can't get an image of Dr. Elban herself, a photo of the location where she's at will suffice."

Then his transmission ends.

Enter your comments below

Use the four characters "˜˜˜˜" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.

Comment Section

Sol arisa keʹaide (talk) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D

Zebulon tucker (talk) 07:28, 26 March 2016 (CDT)
I found the Doctor, eventually. Dirty double-crossers!

Zebulon Tucker Zebulon Tucker

Caitlyn semah (talk) 20:07, 27 April 2016 (CDT)
1 doctor in a can, coming up