More actions
Creating new deposit of Hezorime |
m Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
''' | '''Hezorime Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Zydrine Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
{| | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Eifyrium | |||
| 4 | |||
| 60,000 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 240,000 | |||
| 960,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Bistot | |||
| 9 | |||
| 18,750 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 33,333 | |||
| 300,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Hezorime | |||
| 33 | |||
| 870,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 131,818 | |||
| 4,350,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Sum | |||
| 46 | |||
| 948,750 | |||
| 12.33 | |||
| 135,050 | |||
| 5,610,000 | |||
|} | |||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | |||
{| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | ||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | style="text-align: left;" | Augmented Eifyrium | ||
| align=" | | 1 | ||
| align=" | | 7,500 | ||
| align=" | | 16 | ||
| | | 120,000 | ||
| 120,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Bistot | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 40,000 | |||
| 120,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Boosted Eifyrium | |||
| 2 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 120,000 | |||
| 240,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Cubic Bistot | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3,750 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
| 60,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Dull Hezorime | |||
| 10 | |||
| 240,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 120,000 | |||
| 1,200,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Eifyrium | |||
| 1 | |||
| 37,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 600,000 | |||
| 600,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Hezorime | |||
| 15 | |||
| 420,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 140,000 | |||
| 2,100,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Monoclinic Bistot | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3,750 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
| 60,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Serrated Hezorime | |||
| 5 | |||
| 150,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 150,000 | |||
| 750,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sharp Hezorime | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 60,000 | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 100,000 | ||
| 300,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Triclinic Bistot | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 3,750 | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 60,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 46 | |||
| | | 948,750 | ||
| | | 18.86 | ||
| | | 12.33 | ||
| 5,610,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/chwn9P Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19] | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:01, 24 July 2025
- See also: Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays
Hezorime Deposit are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Zydrine Prospecting Array. This is one of the Equinox release sites.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eifyrium | 4 | 60,000 | 16 | 240,000 | 960,000 |
| Bistot | 9 | 18,750 | 16 | 33,333 | 300,000 |
| Hezorime | 33 | 870,000 | 5 | 131,818 | 4,350,000 |
| Sum | 46 | 948,750 | 12.33 | 135,050 | 5,610,000 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augmented Eifyrium | 1 | 7,500 | 16 | 120,000 | 120,000 |
| Bistot | 3 | 7,500 | 16 | 40,000 | 120,000 |
| Boosted Eifyrium | 2 | 15,000 | 16 | 120,000 | 240,000 |
| Cubic Bistot | 2 | 3,750 | 16 | 30,000 | 60,000 |
| Dull Hezorime | 10 | 240,000 | 5 | 120,000 | 1,200,000 |
| Eifyrium | 1 | 37,500 | 16 | 600,000 | 600,000 |
| Hezorime | 15 | 420,000 | 5 | 140,000 | 2,100,000 |
| Monoclinic Bistot | 2 | 3,750 | 16 | 30,000 | 60,000 |
| Serrated Hezorime | 5 | 150,000 | 5 | 150,000 | 750,000 |
| Sharp Hezorime | 3 | 60,000 | 5 | 100,000 | 300,000 |
| Triclinic Bistot | 2 | 3,750 | 16 | 30,000 | 60,000 |
| Sum | 46 | 948,750 | 18.86 | 12.33 | 5,610,000 |