More actions
mNo edit summary |
Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. Add wikitable class to table. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Consolidate CSS. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
''Nocxite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | ''Nocxite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Nocxite Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nocxite | | style="text-align: left;" | Nocxite | ||
| align="center" | 43 | | align="center" | 43 | ||
| align="center" | 675,000 | | align="center" | 675,000 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| align="center" | 2,700,000 | | align="center" | 2,700,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Crokite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 4,688 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18,752 | |||
| 75,008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ochre | ||
| 4 | |||
| 11,250 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 22,500 | |||
| 90,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Hedbergite | ||
| 5 | |||
| 45,000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 27,000 | |||
| 135,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 56 | |||
| 735,938 | |||
| 7.75 | |||
| 32,761 | |||
| 3,000,008 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores expanded. | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ambrosial Nocxite | | style="text-align: left;" | Ambrosial Nocxite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 37,500 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | | 37,500 | ||
| 150,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Crokite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1,875 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crystalline Crokite | | style="text-align: left;" | Crystalline Crokite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 938 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 15,008 | ||
| 15,008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Ochre | | style="text-align: left;" | Dark Ochre | ||
| 1 | |||
| 3,750 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fragrant Nocxite | | style="text-align: left;" | Fragrant Nocxite | ||
| 12 | |||
| 187,500 | |||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 62,500 | ||
| 750,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Glazed Hedbergite | | style="text-align: left;" | Glazed Hedbergite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 10,000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Hedbergite | ||
| 2 | |||
| 20,000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 60,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Intoxicating Nocxite | | style="text-align: left;" | Intoxicating Nocxite | ||
| 7 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | | 42,857 | ||
| 300,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jet Ochre | | style="text-align: left;" | Jet Ochre | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1,875 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | | 15,000 | ||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lustrous Hedbergite | | style="text-align: left;" | Lustrous Hedbergite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| | | 15,000 | ||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Nocxite | ||
| 20 | |||
| 375,000 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | | 75,000 | ||
| 1,500,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Obsidian Ochre | | style="text-align: left;" | Obsidian Ochre | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1,875 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | | 15,000 | ||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Onyx Ochre | | style="text-align: left;" | Onyx Ochre | ||
| 1 | |||
| 3,750 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pellucid Crokite | | style="text-align: left;" | Pellucid Crokite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 469 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 7,504 | ||
| 7,504 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sharp Crokite | | style="text-align: left;" | Sharp Crokite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1,406 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 22,496 | ||
| 22,496 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Vitric Hedbergite | | style="text-align: left;" | Vitric Hedbergite | ||
| 1 | |||
| 10,000 | |||
| 3 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 30,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 56 | |||
| 735,938 | |||
| 10.33 | |||
| 7.75 | |||
| 3,000,008 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/qTdKmK/reprocess Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19] - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes. | Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/qTdKmK/reprocess Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19] - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes. | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits | [[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:34, 24 July 2025
- See also: Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays
Nocxite Deposit' are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Nocxite Prospecting Array. This is one of the Equinox release sites.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nocxite | 43 | 675,000 | 4 | 62,790 | 2,700,000 |
| Crokite | 4 | 4,688 | 16 | 18,752 | 75,008 |
| Ochre | 4 | 11,250 | 8 | 22,500 | 90,000 |
| Hedbergite | 5 | 45,000 | 3 | 27,000 | 135,000 |
| Sum | 56 | 735,938 | 7.75 | 32,761 | 3,000,008 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores expanded.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrosial Nocxite | 4 | 37,500 | 4 | 37,500 | 150,000 |
| Crokite | 1 | 1,875 | 16 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Crystalline Crokite | 1 | 938 | 16 | 15,008 | 15,008 |
| Dark Ochre | 1 | 3,750 | 8 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Fragrant Nocxite | 12 | 187,500 | 4 | 62,500 | 750,000 |
| Glazed Hedbergite | 1 | 10,000 | 3 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Hedbergite | 2 | 20,000 | 3 | 30,000 | 60,000 |
| Intoxicating Nocxite | 7 | 75,000 | 4 | 42,857 | 300,000 |
| Jet Ochre | 1 | 1,875 | 8 | 15,000 | 15,000 |
| Lustrous Hedbergite | 1 | 5,000 | 3 | 15,000 | 15,000 |
| Nocxite | 20 | 375,000 | 4 | 75,000 | 1,500,000 |
| Obsidian Ochre | 1 | 1,875 | 8 | 15,000 | 15,000 |
| Onyx Ochre | 1 | 3,750 | 8 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Pellucid Crokite | 1 | 469 | 16 | 7,504 | 7,504 |
| Sharp Crokite | 1 | 1,406 | 16 | 22,496 | 22,496 |
| Vitric Hedbergite | 1 | 10,000 | 3 | 30,000 | 30,000 |
| Sum | 56 | 735,938 | 10.33 | 7.75 | 3,000,008 |
Source: Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19 - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes.