More actions
m Add {{Update}}. |
Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
'''Veldspar Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Veldspar Prospecting Array. | |||
'''Veldspar Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | |||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Plagioclase | ||
| 9 | |||
| | | 1,085,715 | ||
| 0.29 | |||
| | | 35,327 | ||
| | | 317,945 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Veldspar | ||
| 73 | |||
| | | 31,200,000 | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| | | 41,084 | ||
| 2,999,174 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Scordite | ||
| 14 | |||
| | | 3,333,334 | ||
| 0.13 | |||
| | | 30,550 | ||
| | | 427,700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 96 | |||
| | | 35,619,049 | ||
| 0.17 | |||
| | | 35,654 | ||
| | | 3,744,819 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores expanded | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Azure Plagioclase | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 285,714 | ||
| 0.35 | |||
| | | 33,333 | ||
| | | 99,999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Concentrated Veldspar | ||
| 23 | |||
| | | 10,000,000 | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| | | 43,478 | ||
| | | 999,994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Condensed Scordite | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 666,667 | ||
| 0.15 | |||
| | | 33,332 | ||
| | | 99,998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Dense Veldspar | ||
| 13 | |||
| | | 5,000,000 | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| | | 38,461 | ||
| | | 499,995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Glossy Scordite | ||
| 2 | |||
| | | 666,667 | ||
| 0.15 | |||
| | | 49,999 | ||
| | | 99,999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Massive Scordite | ||
| 3 | |||
| | | 666,667 | ||
| 0.15 | |||
| | | 33,333 | ||
| | | 99,999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Plagioclase | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 571,429 | ||
| 0.24 | |||
| | | 34,486 | ||
| | | 137,946 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Rich Plagioclase | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 114,286 | ||
| 0.35 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| | | 40,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Scordite | ||
| 6 | |||
| | | 1,333,333 | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| | | 21,284 | ||
| | | 127,704 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sparkling Plagioclase | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 114,286 | ||
| 0.35 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| | | 40,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Stable Veldspar | ||
| 5 | |||
| | | 2,000,000 | ||
| 0.06 | |||
| | | 25,442 | ||
| | | 127,213 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Veldspar | ||
| 32 | |||
| | | 14,200,000 | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| | | 42,874 | ||
| 1,371,972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 96 | |||
| | | 35,619,049 | ||
| 0.28 | |||
| | | 0.17 | ||
| | | 3,744,819 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/6mGmNe/, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19] | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | |||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:07, 24 July 2025
- See also: Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays
Veldspar Deposit are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Veldspar Prospecting Array.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plagioclase | 9 | 1,085,715 | 0.29 | 35,327 | 317,945 |
| Veldspar | 73 | 31,200,000 | 0.1 | 41,084 | 2,999,174 |
| Scordite | 14 | 3,333,334 | 0.13 | 30,550 | 427,700 |
| Sum | 96 | 35,619,049 | 0.17 | 35,654 | 3,744,819 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores expanded
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azure Plagioclase | 3 | 285,714 | 0.35 | 33,333 | 99,999 |
| Concentrated Veldspar | 23 | 10,000,000 | 0.1 | 43,478 | 999,994 |
| Condensed Scordite | 3 | 666,667 | 0.15 | 33,332 | 99,998 |
| Dense Veldspar | 13 | 5,000,000 | 0.1 | 38,461 | 499,995 |
| Glossy Scordite | 2 | 666,667 | 0.15 | 49,999 | 99,999 |
| Massive Scordite | 3 | 666,667 | 0.15 | 33,333 | 99,999 |
| Plagioclase | 4 | 571,429 | 0.24 | 34,486 | 137,946 |
| Rich Plagioclase | 1 | 114,286 | 0.35 | 40,000 | 40,000 |
| Scordite | 6 | 1,333,333 | 0.1 | 21,284 | 127,704 |
| Sparkling Plagioclase | 1 | 114,286 | 0.35 | 40,000 | 40,000 |
| Stable Veldspar | 5 | 2,000,000 | 0.06 | 25,442 | 127,213 |
| Veldspar | 32 | 14,200,000 | 0.1 | 42,874 | 1,371,972 |
| Sum | 96 | 35,619,049 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 3,744,819 |
Source: NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19