Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Ellis Ofsol/Draft:Homefront Operation Table: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Undo revision 226082 by Ellis Ofsol (talk)
Tag: Undo
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"  
Version a (horziontal, including enemy faction)
|+[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]] Gallente Region
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! colspan="5" style="background-color: #222d23" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]]Gallente Region
|-
!Site  
!Site  
!Damage Types
!Damage Types
!EWAR
!EWAR
!Weakness
!Enemy Faction
!Enemy Faction
|-
|-
Line 9: Line 13:
|{{Damage to resist|Caldari}}
|{{Damage to resist|Caldari}}
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|Caldari
|Caldari
|-
|-
Line 14: Line 19:
|{{Damagetype|ex|em}}<!--Gallentia Primacy-->
|{{Damagetype|ex|em}}<!--Gallentia Primacy-->
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts /[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts /[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|TH}}
|Gallentia Primacy
|Gallentia Primacy
|-
|-
Line 19: Line 25:
|{{Damage to resist|Serpentis}}
|{{Damage to resist|Serpentis}}
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Serpentis
|Serpentis
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 31:
|{{Damagetype|em|th}}<!--Rogue Drones-->
|{{Damagetype|em|th}}<!--Rogue Drones-->
|[[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs
|[[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs
|Guristas
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Rogue Drones
|-
|-
|[[Metaliminal Meteoroid|Metaliminal Meteoroid: Gallente Mining]]
|[[Metaliminal Meteoroid|Metaliminal Meteoroid: Gallente Mining]]
|{{Damagetype|em|th}}<!--Rogue Drones-->
|{{Damagetype|em|th}}<!--Rogue Drones-->
|[[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs
|[[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs
|{{Damagetype|Ex}}
|Rogue Drones
|Rogue Drones
|-
|-
! colspan="4" |<big>[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]] Gallente Region</big>
! colspan="5" style="background-color: #442a28" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]] Minmatar Region
|-
|-
!Site
!Site
!Damage types
!Damage Types
!EWAR
!EWAR
!Weakness
!Enemy Faction
!Enemy Faction
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 51:
|{{Damage to resist|Amarr}}
|{{Damage to resist|Amarr}}
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|Amarr
|Amarr
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 57:
|{{Damage to resist|Angel}}
|{{Damage to resist|Angel}}
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints/[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints/[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|em}}
|Angel Cartel
|Angel Cartel
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 63:
|{{Damagetype|th|em}}<!--Ashes of Turnur-->
|{{Damagetype|th|em}}<!--Ashes of Turnur-->
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|EX}}
|Ashes of Turnur
|Ashes of Turnur
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 69:
|{{Damage to resist|Angel}}
|{{Damage to resist|Angel}}
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Angel Cartel
|Angel Cartel
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 75:
|{{Damagetype|th|em}}<!--Ashes of Turnur-->
|{{Damagetype|th|em}}<!--Ashes of Turnur-->
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Ashes of Turnur
|Ashes of Turnur
|-
|-
| colspan="4" |<big>[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] Caldari</big>
| colspan="5" style="background-color: #222222" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] Caldari
|-
|-
!Site
!Site
!Damage types
!Damage Types
!EWAR
!EWAR
!Weakness
!Enemy Faction
!Enemy Faction
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 89:
|{{Damage to resist|Gallente}}
|{{Damage to resist|Gallente}}
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|Amarr
|{{Damagetype|EM}}
|Gallente
|-
|-
|[[Dread Assault|Dread Assault: Occupied Industry]]
|[[Dread Assault|Dread Assault: Occupied Industry]]
|{{Damagetype|ex|em}}<!--United Champions of Freedom-->
|{{Damagetype|ex|em}}<!--United Champions of Freedom-->
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts /[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts /[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|TH}}
|United Champions of Freedom
|United Champions of Freedom
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 101:
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}}
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}}
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Guristas
|Guristas
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 107:
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}}
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}}
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Rogue Drones
|Rogue Drones
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 113:
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}}
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}}
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|em}}
|Guristas
|Guristas
|-
|-
| colspan="4" |<big>[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr</big>
| colspan="5" style="background-color: #443719" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr
|-
|-
!Site
!Site
!Damage types
!Damage Types
!EWAR
!EWAR
!Weakness
!Enemy Faction
!Enemy Faction
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 127:
|{{Damage to resist|Minmatar}}
|{{Damage to resist|Minmatar}}
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|[[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16x16px]] Paints
|{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Minmatar
|Minmatar
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 133:
|{{Damage to resist|Blood raiders}}
|{{Damage to resist|Blood raiders}}
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption / [[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption / [[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Blood Raiders
|Blood Raiders
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 139:
|{{Damage to resist|Blood raiders}}
|{{Damage to resist|Blood raiders}}
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Blood Raiders
|Blood Raiders
|-
|-
Line 120: Line 145:
|{{Damagetype|th|ex}}<!--Disciples of Purity-->
|{{Damagetype|th|ex}}<!--Disciples of Purity-->
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|Angel Cartel
|{{Damagetype|em}}
|Discipiles of Purity
|-
|-
|[[Metaliminal Meteoroid|Metaliminal Meteoroid: Amarr Mining]]
|[[Metaliminal Meteoroid|Metaliminal Meteoroid: Amarr Mining]]
|{{Damagetype|th|ex}}<!--Disciples of Purity-->
|{{Damagetype|th|ex}}<!--Disciples of Purity-->
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|em}}
|Discipiles of Purity
|Discipiles of Purity
|-
|-
| colspan="4" |
| colspan="5" style="background-color: #222222" |[[File:4factions logo.png|64x64px]]All Empires  
====== <big>All Empires</big> ======
|-
|-
!Site
!Site
!Damage types
!Damage Types
!EWAR
!EWAR
!Weakness
!Enemy Faction
!Enemy Faction
|-
|-
Line 140: Line 167:
Neuts / Trackin & guid disrupt /  
Neuts / Trackin & guid disrupt /  
Webs / Paints / Damps
Webs / Paints / Damps
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}{{Damagetype|ex}}
{{Damagetype|EM}}
|Triglavians, Drifters, Rogue Drones
|Triglavians, Drifters, Rogue Drones
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 174:
|{{Damagetype|th|em}}<!--Ashes of Turnur-->
|{{Damagetype|th|em}}<!--Ashes of Turnur-->
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|{{Damagetype|Ex}}
|Ashes of Turnur
|Ashes of Turnur
|-
|-
Line 150: Line 180:
|[[File:Icon_damage_em.png|16x16px|Electromagnetic damage]] EM
|[[File:Icon_damage_em.png|16x16px|Electromagnetic damage]] EM
|None
|None
|{{Damagetype|EM}}{{Damagetype|ex}}
|Unknown
|Unknown
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 186:
|{{Damage to resist|Sleepers}}
|{{Damage to resist|Sleepers}}
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / Enemies Cap Transfer Arrays
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / Enemies Cap Transfer Arrays
|{{Damage to resist|Triglavians}}
|Sleepers
|Sleepers
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:03, 29 August 2025

Version a (horziontal, including enemy faction)

Gallente spaceGallente Region
Site Damage Types EWAR Weakness Enemy Faction
Suspicious Signal: Stop the Siphon Kinetic damage KinThermal damage Th ECM Electromagnetic damage EM Caldari
Dread Assault: Primacy Base Explosive damage ExElectromagnetic damage EM Neuts / ECM Thermal damage Th Gallentia Primacy
Raid: Narcotics Lab Thermal damage ThKinetic damage Kin Damps Electromagnetic damage EM Serpentis
Emergency Aid: Automated Factory Electromagnetic damage EMThermal damage Th Webs Explosive damage Ex Rogue Drones
Metaliminal Meteoroid: Gallente Mining Electromagnetic damage EMThermal damage Th Webs Explosive damage Ex Rogue Drones
Minmatar space Minmatar Region
Site Damage Types EWAR Weakness Enemy Faction
Suspicious Signal: Stop the Sabotage Electromagnetic damage EMThermal damage Th Neuts / Weapon disruption Explosive damage Ex Amarr
Dread Assault: Cartel Racket Explosive damage ExKinetic damage Kin Paints/ ECM Electromagnetic damage EM Angel Cartel
Raid: Deserters Hideout Thermal damage ThElectromagnetic damage EM ECM Explosive damage Ex Ashes of Turnur
Emergency Aid: Clan Holding Explosive damage ExKinetic damage Kin Paints Electromagnetic damage EM Angel Cartel
Metaliminal Meteoroid: Minmatar Mining Thermal damage ThElectromagnetic damage EM ECM Explosive damage Ex Ashes of Turnur
Caldari space Caldari
Site Damage Types EWAR Weakness Enemy Faction
Suspicious Signal: Block the Broadcast Kinetic damage KinThermal damage Th Damps Electromagnetic damage EM Gallente
Dread Assault: Occupied Industry Explosive damage ExElectromagnetic damage EM Neuts / ECM Thermal damage Th United Champions of Freedom
Raid: Black Market Kinetic damage KinThermal damage Th ECM Electromagnetic damage EM Guristas
Emergency Aid: Convoy Kinetic damage KinThermal damage Th ECM Electromagnetic damage EM Rogue Drones
Metaliminal Meteoroid: Caldari Mining Kinetic damage KinThermal damage Th ECM Electromagnetic damage EM Guristas
Amarr space Amarr
Site Damage Types EWAR Weakness Enemy Faction
Suspicious Signal: Secure the Intel Explosive damage ExKinetic damage Kin Paints Electromagnetic damage EM Minmatar
Dread Assault: Blood Raider Temple Electromagnetic damage EMThermal damage Th Neuts / Weapon disruption / ECM Explosive damage Ex Blood Raiders
Raid: Hall of Sacrifice Electromagnetic damage EMThermal damage Th Neuts / Weapon disruption Explosive damage Ex Blood Raiders
Emergency Aid: Holy Mission Thermal damage ThExplosive damage Ex ECM Electromagnetic damage EM Discipiles of Purity
Metaliminal Meteoroid: Amarr Mining Thermal damage ThExplosive damage Ex ECM Electromagnetic damage EM Discipiles of Purity
All Empires
Site Damage Types EWAR Weakness Enemy Faction
Abyssal Artifact Recovery Electromagnetic damageThermal damageKinetic damageExplosive damage Omni Warp Bubble -

Neuts / Trackin & guid disrupt / Webs / Paints / Damps

Electromagnetic damageThermal damageKinetic damageExplosive damage OmniExplosive damage Ex

Electromagnetic damage EM

Triglavians, Drifters, Rogue Drones
Salvage Research (3 pilots) Thermal damage ThElectromagnetic damage EM ECM Explosive damage Ex Ashes of Turnur
Traffic Stop (3 pilots) Electromagnetic damage EM None Electromagnetic damage EMExplosive damage Ex Unknown
Stabilize Rift (3 pilots) Electromagnetic damageThermal damageKinetic damageExplosive damage Omni Neuts / Enemies Cap Transfer Arrays Electromagnetic damageThermal damageKinetic damageExplosive damage Omni Sleepers