More actions
m Add mission. |
m Added Level 1 Search and Rescue mission to the listing. |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MissionLinks}} | {{MissionLinks}} | ||
This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s. | This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s. Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example. | ||
Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective. | Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective. | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
padding-right: 0.5em; | padding-right: 0.5em; | ||
text-align: right; | text-align: right; | ||
} | } | ||
}} | }} | ||
{|class="wikitable reports sortable" | {|class="wikitable reports sortable" | ||
|- style="background-color: | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3}} | ! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3|ns}} | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[A Cargo With Attitude]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| Courier | |||
| 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 |[[A Different Drone]] | | rowspan=2 | [[A Different Drone]] | ||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | | 1 || Courier || 320 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 57: | ||
| 3 || Courier || 4,500 | | 3 || Courier || 4,500 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[A Father's Love]] | |||
| ? || Courier || 300 | |||
| Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions. | |||
|- | |||
| ? || Courier || 4,500 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Ancient Treasures]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Ancient Treasures]] | ||
| | | 1 || Courier || 320 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Courier || 4500 | | 3 || Courier || 4500 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Another Slave Rescue]] | |||
| 3 || Mission chain || 15 | |||
| 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 244: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fetching Friends]] | | [[Fetching Friends]] | ||
| 2 || Encounter || | | 2 || Encounter || 2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire and Ice]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Fire and Ice]] | ||
| | | 2 || Courier || 448 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | | 4 || Courier || 8,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 289: | Line 303: | ||
| 4 || Courier || 7,500 | | 4 || Courier || 7,500 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.]] | |||
| 3 || Encounter || 1,093 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 309: | Line 329: | ||
| 4 || Encounter || 1 | | 4 || Encounter || 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kidnappers Strike]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Mission chain | |||
|0.1-22 | |||
|7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]] | | [[Lamb Amongst Lions]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 | [[Materials For War Preparation]] | ||
| 1 || Trade || 100 | | 1 || Trade || 100 | ||
| 1,000x Veldspar | | 1,000x Veldspar | ||
| Line 328: | Line 353: | ||
| 4 || Trade || 9,600 | | 4 || Trade || 9,600 | ||
| 8,000x Kernite | | 8,000x Kernite | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || Trade || 12,000 | |||
| 4,000x Hemorphite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 371: | Line 399: | ||
| 4 || Encounter || - | | 4 || Encounter || - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pieces of the Past]] | |||
| 1 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 379: | Line 412: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Prison Transfer]] | | [[Prison Transfer]] | ||
| 4 || Encounter || | | 4 || Encounter || 0.1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 386: | Line 419: | ||
| 4 || Encounter || - | | 4 || Encounter || - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Racetrack Ruckus]] | |||
| 4 || Encounter || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Record Cleaning]] | | [[Record Cleaning]] | ||
| 4 || Encounter || - | | 4 || Encounter || - | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Search and Rescue]] | |||
| 1 || Encounter || - | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 406: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shifting Rocks]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Shifting Rocks]] | ||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | | 2 || Courier || 320 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| Line 451: | Line 497: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | | 4 || Courier || 8,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 489: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || Courier || 8,000 | | 4 || Courier || 8,000 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Their Secret Defense]] | |||
| 2 || Courier || 320 | |||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 14:19, 18 September 2025
|
| Missions |
|---|
| Mission Reports |
| Mission Guides |
| Special Missions |
| Helpful Links |
This is a list of reported storyline missions. Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example.
Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
| Name | Level | Type | Volume m3 |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Cargo With Attitude | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1) | 1 | Encounter | 30 | |
| A Case of Kidnapping (Level 4) | 4 | Encounter | ? | |
| A Desperate Rescue | 2 | Courier | 300 | |
| A Different Drone | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| 3 | Courier | 4,500 | ||
| A Father's Love | ? | Courier | 300 | Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions. |
| ? | Courier | 4,500 | ||
| A Force to be Reckoned with (Angel Cartel) | 3 | Encounter | - | |
| A Force to be Reckoned with (Blood Raiders) | 3 | Encounter | - | |
| A Force to be Reckoned with (Serpentis) | 3 | Encounter | - | |
| A Greener World | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| 3 | Courier | 4,500 | ||
| A Little Work On The Side | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| ? | Courier | 4,500 | ||
| A Load of Scrap | 2 | Courier | 320 | |
| A Piece of History | 1 | Courier | 120 | |
| A Special Delivery | 1 | Courier | 50 | |
| 2 | Courier | 1,500 | ||
| 3 | Courier | 7,500 | ||
| 4 | Courier | 40,000 | ||
| A Watchful Eye | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| Amarrian Tyrants (Level 1) | 1 | Encounter | - | |
| Amarrian Tyrants (Level 2) | 2 | Encounter | - | |
| Amarrian Tyrants (Level 3) | 3 | Encounter | - | |
| Ambushed Ally | 2 | Encounter | - | |
| Amphibian Error | 2 | Courier | 320 | |
| 4 | Courier | 8,000 | ||
| An End to Eavesdropping | 1 | Encounter | - | |
| Ancient Treasures | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| 3 | Courier | 4500 | ||
| Another Slave Rescue | 3 | Mission chain | 15 | 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. |
| Black Ops Crisis | 2 | Courier | 450 | |
| 4 | Courier | 7,500 | ||
| Blood Farm | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Brand New Harvesters | 2 | Courier | 320 | |
| Clearing a Path | 2 | Encounter | - | |
| Covering your Tracks (Level 3) | 3 | Encounter | 0.1 | |
| Covering your Tracks (Level 4) | 4 | Encounter | ||
| Crowd Control | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Culture Clash | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| 3 | Courier | 4,500 | ||
| Diplomatic Incident | 4 | Encounter | - | In Storyline category, not marked as. |
| Dissidents | 4 | Encounter | - | In Storyline category, not marked as. |
| Ditanium | 1 | Courier | 300 | |
| Divine Intervention | 1 | Courier | 300 | |
| Eradication | ? | Courier | 4,500 | |
| Evacuation | 1 | Courier | 300 | |
| Evolution | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Extract The Renegade | 4 | Encounter | ? | |
| Fetching Friends | 2 | Encounter | 2 | |
| Fire and Ice | 2 | Courier | 448 | |
| 4 | Courier | 8,000 | ||
| Forgotten Outpost | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Gate to Nowhere | 4 | Encounter | - | In Storyline category, not marked as. |
| Guristas Strike | 3 | Mission chain | 0.1-22 | 7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. |
| Heart of the Rogue Drone | 2 | Courier | 320 | |
| 4 | Courier | 8,000 | ||
| Hidden Hope | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Hunting Black Dog | 4 | Courier | 7,500 | |
| Id and Egonics, Inc. | 3 | Encounter | 1,093 |
|
| Illegal Mining | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Innocents In The Crossfire | 4 | Encounter | 3 | |
| Insorum Hijacking | 4 | Encounter | ? | |
| Jealous Rivals | 4 | Encounter | 1 | |
| Kidnappers Strike | 3 | Mission chain | 0.1-22 | 7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. |
| Lamb Amongst Lions | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Materials For War Preparation | 1 | Trade | 100 | 1,000x Veldspar |
| 2 | Trade | 225 | 1,500x Scordite | |
| 3 | Trade | 6,000 | 10,000x Omber | |
| 4 | Trade | 9,600 | 8,000x Kernite | |
| 5 | Trade | 12,000 | 4,000x Hemorphite | |
| Matriarch | 4 | Encounter | 20 | |
| Nine Tenths Of The Wormhole | 4 | Encounter | - | In Storyline category, not marked as. |
| Of Fangs and Claws | 1 | Courier | 200 | |
| On the Run | 1 | Courier | 250 | |
| Operation Doorstop | 2 | Courier | 420 | |
| Opiate of the Masses | 2 | Courier | 420 | |
| 4 | Courier | 8,000 | ||
| Patient Zero | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Persistent Enemy | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Pieces of the Past | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| Pirate Radio | 3 | Encounter | - | |
| Prison Transfer | 4 | Encounter | 0.1 | |
| Quota Season | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Racetrack Ruckus | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Record Cleaning | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Search and Rescue | 1 | Encounter | - | |
| Send the Marines! | 2 | Courier | 210 | |
| 4 | Courier | 7,500 | ||
| Serpentis Ship Builders | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| Shifting Rocks | 2 | Courier | 320 | |
| 4 | Courier | 8,000 | ||
| Shipyard Theft (Angel Cartel) | 4 | Encounter | 50 | In Storyline category, not marked as. |
| Shipyard Theft (Blood Raiders) | 4 | Encounter | 50 | |
| Shipyard Theft (Guristas Pirates) | 4 | Encounter | ? | |
| Shipyard Theft (Serpentis) | 4 | Encounter | ? | |
| Soothe The Salvage Beast | 4 | Encounter | ? | |
| Stem The Flow | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| The Blood of Angry Men | 4 | Encounter | ? | |
| The Creeping Cold | 2 | Courier | 320 | |
| 4 | Courier | 8,000 | ||
| The Essence of Speed | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| The Gallente Archaeologist | 4 | Mission chain | 0.1-187.5 | 5x Encounter, 4x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. |
| The Governor's Ball | 4 | Courier | 7,500 | |
| The Heir's Favorite Slave | 1 | Encounter | 5 | |
| The Mouthy Merc | 4 | Encounter | - | |
| The Numon Claim | 4 | Mission chain | 0.1 | 4x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing. This mission is reported as only being offered by pirate factions. |
| The State of the Empire | 2 | Courier | 400 | |
| 4 | Courier | 8,000 | ||
| Their Secret Defense | 2 | Courier | 320 | |
| Transaction Data Delivery | 1 | Courier | 1 | |
| 2 | Courier | 1 | ||
| 4 | Courier | 1 | ||
| Unmasking the Traitor | 2 | Courier | 325 | |
| Very Important Pirates | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| Warlord Strikes | 4 | Encounter | - | In Storyline category, not marked as. |
| Wartime Advances | 1 | Courier | 320 | |
| 3 | Courier | 4,500 |
