Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Storyline mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add mission.
Am-khu (talk | contribs)
m Added Level 1 Search and Rescue mission to the listing.
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{MissionLinks}}
{{MissionLinks}}


This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s.
This is a list of reported [[storyline mission]]s.  Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example.


Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.
Line 17: Line 17:
   padding-right: 0.5em;
   padding-right: 0.5em;
   text-align: right;
   text-align: right;
}
.reports tr:hover {
  background-color: dimgrey;
  }
  }


}}
}}
{|class="wikitable reports sortable"
{|class="wikitable reports sortable"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Name
! Name
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3|ns}}
! data-sort-type="number" | Level !! Type !! data-sort-type="number" | Volume <br>{{m3|ns}}
! Notes
! Notes
|-
| [[A Cargo With Attitude]]
| 1
| Courier
| 320
|


|-
|-
Line 48: Line 51:


|-
|-
| rowspan=2 |[[A Different Drone]]
| rowspan=2 | [[A Different Drone]]
| 1 || Courier || 320
| 1 || Courier || 320
|
|
Line 56: Line 59:


|-
|-
| [[A Father's Love]]
| rowspan=2 | [[A Father's Love]]
| ? || Courier || 300
| ? || Courier || 300
| Based on the transport volume this appears to be either a level 1 or level 2 mission.
| Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions.
|-
| ? || Courier || 4,500
|


|-
|-
Line 160: Line 166:
| 3 || Courier || 4500
| 3 || Courier || 4500
|  
|  
|-
| [[Another Slave Rescue]]
| 3 || Mission chain || 15
| 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.


|-
|-
Line 292: Line 303:
| 4 || Courier || 7,500
| 4 || Courier || 7,500
|
|
|-
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.]]
| 3 || Encounter || 1,093
|


|-
|-
Line 312: Line 329:
| 4 || Encounter || 1
| 4 || Encounter || 1
|  
|  
 
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike]]
|3
|Mission chain
|0.1-22
|7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
|-
|-
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]]
| [[Lamb Amongst Lions]]
Line 406: Line 428:
| [[Record Cleaning]]
| [[Record Cleaning]]
| 4 || Encounter || -
| 4 || Encounter || -
|
|-
| [[Search and Rescue]]
| 1  || Encounter || -
|  
|  


Line 508: Line 535:
|-
|-
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
| 4 || Courier || 8,000
|
|-
| [[Their Secret Defense]]
| 2 || Courier || 320
|  
|  



Latest revision as of 14:19, 18 September 2025


This is a list of reported storyline missions. Note that Storyline mission offers ignore the division of the Storyline Agent; an agent listed in the Station Services window as "Storyline - Mining" could give you a combat mission, for example.

Encounter missions only really need the volume column used when bringing something to or from the mission location is part of the objective.

Name Level Type Volume
m3
Notes
A Cargo With Attitude 1 Courier 320
A Case of Kidnapping (Level 1) 1 Encounter 30
A Case of Kidnapping (Level 4) 4 Encounter ?
A Desperate Rescue 2 Courier 300
A Different Drone 1 Courier 320
3 Courier 4,500
A Father's Love ? Courier 300 Based on the transport volumes these appears to be level 1 and level 3 missions.
? Courier 4,500
A Force to be Reckoned with (Angel Cartel) 3 Encounter -
A Force to be Reckoned with (Blood Raiders) 3 Encounter -
A Force to be Reckoned with (Serpentis) 3 Encounter -
A Greener World 1 Courier 320
3 Courier 4,500
A Little Work On The Side 1 Courier 320
? Courier 4,500
A Load of Scrap 2 Courier 320
A Piece of History 1 Courier 120
A Special Delivery 1 Courier 50
2 Courier 1,500
3 Courier 7,500
4 Courier 40,000
A Watchful Eye 1 Courier 320
Amarrian Tyrants (Level 1) 1 Encounter -
Amarrian Tyrants (Level 2) 2 Encounter -
Amarrian Tyrants (Level 3) 3 Encounter -
Ambushed Ally 2 Encounter -
Amphibian Error 2 Courier 320
4 Courier 8,000
An End to Eavesdropping 1 Encounter -
Ancient Treasures 1 Courier 320
3 Courier 4500
Another Slave Rescue 3 Mission chain 15 2x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
Black Ops Crisis 2 Courier 450
4 Courier 7,500
Blood Farm 4 Encounter -
Brand New Harvesters 2 Courier 320
Clearing a Path 2 Encounter -
Covering your Tracks (Level 3) 3 Encounter 0.1
Covering your Tracks (Level 4) 4 Encounter
Crowd Control 4 Encounter -
Culture Clash 1 Courier 320
3 Courier 4,500
Diplomatic Incident 4 Encounter - In Storyline category, not marked as.
Dissidents 4 Encounter - In Storyline category, not marked as.
Ditanium 1 Courier 300
Divine Intervention 1 Courier 300
Eradication ? Courier 4,500
Evacuation 1 Courier 300
Evolution 4 Encounter -
Extract The Renegade 4 Encounter ?
Fetching Friends 2 Encounter 2
Fire and Ice 2 Courier 448
4 Courier 8,000
Forgotten Outpost 4 Encounter -
Gate to Nowhere 4 Encounter - In Storyline category, not marked as.
Guristas Strike 3 Mission chain 0.1-22 7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
Heart of the Rogue Drone 2 Courier 320
4 Courier 8,000
Hidden Hope 4 Encounter -
Hunting Black Dog 4 Courier 7,500
Id and Egonics, Inc. 3 Encounter 1,093


Illegal Mining 4 Encounter -
Innocents In The Crossfire 4 Encounter 3
Insorum Hijacking 4 Encounter ?
Jealous Rivals 4 Encounter 1
Kidnappers Strike 3 Mission chain 0.1-22 7x Encounter, 3x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
Lamb Amongst Lions 4 Encounter -
Materials For War Preparation 1 Trade 100 1,000x Veldspar
2 Trade 225 1,500x Scordite
3 Trade 6,000 10,000x Omber
4 Trade 9,600 8,000x Kernite
5 Trade 12,000 4,000x Hemorphite
Matriarch 4 Encounter 20
Nine Tenths Of The Wormhole 4 Encounter - In Storyline category, not marked as.
Of Fangs and Claws 1 Courier 200
On the Run 1 Courier 250
Operation Doorstop 2 Courier 420
Opiate of the Masses 2 Courier 420
4 Courier 8,000
Patient Zero 4 Encounter -
Persistent Enemy 4 Encounter -
Pieces of the Past 1 Courier 320
Pirate Radio 3 Encounter -
Prison Transfer 4 Encounter 0.1
Quota Season 4 Encounter -
Racetrack Ruckus 4 Encounter -
Record Cleaning 4 Encounter -
Search and Rescue 1 Encounter -
Send the Marines! 2 Courier 210
4 Courier 7,500
Serpentis Ship Builders 4 Encounter -
Shifting Rocks 2 Courier 320
4 Courier 8,000
Shipyard Theft (Angel Cartel) 4 Encounter 50 In Storyline category, not marked as.
Shipyard Theft (Blood Raiders) 4 Encounter 50
Shipyard Theft (Guristas Pirates) 4 Encounter ?
Shipyard Theft (Serpentis) 4 Encounter ?
Soothe The Salvage Beast 4 Encounter ?
Stem The Flow 4 Encounter -
The Blood of Angry Men 4 Encounter ?
The Creeping Cold 2 Courier 320
4 Courier 8,000
The Essence of Speed 1 Courier 320
The Gallente Archaeologist 4 Mission chain 0.1-187.5 5x Encounter, 4x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
The Governor's Ball 4 Courier 7,500
The Heir's Favorite Slave 1 Encounter 5
The Mouthy Merc 4 Encounter -
The Numon Claim 4 Mission chain 0.1 4x Encounter, 1x Courier. Only the final mission gives faction standing.
This mission is reported as only being offered by pirate factions.
The State of the Empire 2 Courier 400
4 Courier 8,000
Their Secret Defense 2 Courier 320
Transaction Data Delivery 1 Courier 1
2 Courier 1
4 Courier 1
Unmasking the Traitor 2 Courier 325
Very Important Pirates 1 Courier 320
Warlord Strikes 4 Encounter - In Storyline category, not marked as.
Wartime Advances 1 Courier 320
3 Courier 4,500