Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Nullsec Border Rare Asteroids: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Create first version using scans from game
 
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Nullsec Border Rare Asteroids''' is a [[combat anomalies|combat anomaly]] that spawns in nullsec systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with highsec).  
'''Nullsec Border Rare Asteroids''' is a [[anomaly]] that spawns in nullsec systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with highsec).  


It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in nullsec. In addition they contain Crokite, which is available otherwise.
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in nullsec. In addition they contain Crokite, which is available otherwise.
Line 41: Line 41:
| 16
| 16
| ?
| ?
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Sum
| 16
| -
| -
| 279,330+
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 55:
</gallery>
</gallery>


[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Rare ore sites]]

Latest revision as of 10:12, 3 July 2025

Nullsec Border Rare Asteroids is a anomaly that spawns in nullsec systems on the border with lowsec (or, in rare cases, directly with highsec).

It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high reprocessing value per  m3. Moreover, they are a source of minerals otherwise not available in nullsec. In addition they contain Crokite, which is available otherwise.


Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Moonshine Ytirium 8[Verify] 172,363[Verify] 0.6 103,417.8 m3
Imperial Ducinium 1 3,086 16 49,376 m3
Augmented Eifyrium 1 3,086 16 49,376 m3
Mordunium 5 771,605 0.1 77,160.5 m3
Pellucid Crokite 1 ? 16 ?
Sum 16 - - 279,330+