More actions
No edit summary |
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Evon R'al Tag: Rollback |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''W-Space Blue A0 Rare Asteroids''' is an [[anomaly]] that spawns in [[wormhole space]] systems whose star is of type A0 (referred in-game also as Small Blue Star). It is a variant of the [[Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids]] anomaly introduced in patch 20.11. | '''W-Space Blue A0 Rare Asteroids''' is an [[anomaly]] that spawns in [[wormhole space]] systems whose star is of type A0 (referred in-game also as Small Blue Star). It is a variant of the [[Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids]] anomaly introduced in patch 20.11. | ||
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium | It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in wormhole space. In addition they contain Jet Ochre. | ||
== Composition == | |||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | |||
'''XXX Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. These are part of the XXX Prospecting Array. | |||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| Ducinium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 13,554 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 108,432 | |||
| align="center" | 216,864 | |||
|- | |||
| Eifyrium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 8,012 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 64,096 | |||
| align="center" | 128,192 | |||
|- | |||
| Ochre | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5,342 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 21,368 | |||
| align="center" | 42,736 | |||
|- | |||
| Mordunium | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 1,335,465 | |||
| align="center" | 0.1 | |||
| align="center" | 8,903 | |||
| align="center" | 133,545 | |||
|- | |||
| Crokite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5,342 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 42,736 | |||
| align="center" | 85,472 | |||
|- | |||
| Ytirium | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 2,000,000 | |||
| align="center" | 0.6 | |||
| align="center" | 39,999 | |||
| align="center" | 1,199,998 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 53 | |||
| align="center" | 3,367,715 | |||
| align="center" | 9.45 | |||
| align="center" | 47,589 | |||
| align="center" | 1,806,807 | |||
|} | |||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="540" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | |||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | avg rock size | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |||
| Ducinium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 13,554 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 108,432 | |||
| align="center" | 216,864 | |||
|- | |||
| Eifyrium | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 8,012 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 64,096 | |||
| align="center" | 128,192 | |||
|- | |||
| Jet Ochre | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5,342 | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 21,368 | |||
| align="center" | 42,736 | |||
|- | |||
| Mordunium | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | 1,335,465 | |||
| align="center" | 0.1 | |||
| align="center" | 8,903 | |||
| align="center" | 133,545 | |||
|- | |||
| Pellucid Crokite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 5,342 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 42,736 | |||
| align="center" | 85,472 | |||
|- | |||
| Ytirium | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | 2,000,000 | |||
| align="center" | 0.6 | |||
| align="center" | 39,999 | |||
| align="center" | 1,199,998 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 53 | |||
| align="center" | 3,367,715 | |||
| align="center" | 28.35 | |||
| align="center" | 47,589 | |||
| align="center" | 1,806,807 | |||
|} | |||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/3L1APB/ Janice link, Nuttycake, 2024/08/12] | |||
== List of Systems == | == List of Systems == | ||
| Line 84: | Line 210: | ||
* J132106 (F-R00030) | * J132106 (F-R00030) | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Rare ore sites | [[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Rare ore sites]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:32, 4 September 2025
W-Space Blue A0 Rare Asteroids is an anomaly that spawns in wormhole space systems whose star is of type A0 (referred in-game also as Small Blue Star). It is a variant of the Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids anomaly introduced in patch 20.11.
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high reprocessing value per m3. Moreover, they are a source of minerals otherwise not available in wormhole space. In addition they contain Jet Ochre.
Composition
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
XXX Deposit are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the XXX Prospecting Array. Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ducinium | 2 | 13,554 | 16 | 108,432 | 216,864 |
| Eifyrium | 2 | 8,012 | 16 | 64,096 | 128,192 |
| Ochre | 2 | 5,342 | 8 | 21,368 | 42,736 |
| Mordunium | 15 | 1,335,465 | 0.1 | 8,903 | 133,545 |
| Crokite | 2 | 5,342 | 16 | 42,736 | 85,472 |
| Ytirium | 30 | 2,000,000 | 0.6 | 39,999 | 1,199,998 |
| Sum | 53 | 3,367,715 | 9.45 | 47,589 | 1,806,807 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ducinium | 2 | 13,554 | 16 | 108,432 | 216,864 |
| Eifyrium | 2 | 8,012 | 16 | 64,096 | 128,192 |
| Jet Ochre | 2 | 5,342 | 8 | 21,368 | 42,736 |
| Mordunium | 15 | 1,335,465 | 0.1 | 8,903 | 133,545 |
| Pellucid Crokite | 2 | 5,342 | 16 | 42,736 | 85,472 |
| Ytirium | 30 | 2,000,000 | 0.6 | 39,999 | 1,199,998 |
| Sum | 53 | 3,367,715 | 28.35 | 47,589 | 1,806,807 |
Source: Janice link, Nuttycake, 2024/08/12
List of Systems
- J125209 (A-R00002)
- J155935 (A-R00002)
- J101817 (A-R00002)
- J150539 (A-R00002)
- J120256 (A-R00002)
- J104008 (B-R00004)
- J112137 (B-R00004)
- J120308 (B-R00004)
- J121454 (B-R00004)
- J113108 (B-R00005)
- J132918 (B-R00005)
- J170552 (B-R00005)
- J144956 (B-R00005)
- J234542 (B-R00006)
- J214843 (B-R00006)
- J150109 (B-R00006)
- J142847 (B-R00006)
- J223511 (B-R00007)
- J171309 (B-R00008)
- J141637 (B-R00008)
- J232329 (B-R00008)
- J234810 (B-R00008)
- J111038 (B-R00008)
- J111634 (C-R00009)
- J230226 (C-R00011)
- J144725 (C-R00012)
- J221447 (C-R00012)
- J101500 (C-R00012)
- J164104 (C-R00012)
- J101354 (C-R00012)
- J135304 (C-R00013)
- J140322 (C-R00013)
- J230722 (C-R00014)
- J151645 (C-R00014)
- J172028 (C-R00014)
- J100015 (C-R00015)
- J112420 (C-R00015)
- J171359 (D-R00016)
- J121845 (D-R00016)
- J133113 (D-R00017)
- J113754 (D-R00018)
- J213820 (D-R00018)
- J152443 (D-R00018)
- J141931 (D-R00019)
- J140244 (D-R00019)
- J130828 (D-R00019)
- J150320 (D-R00020)
- J231710 (D-R00021)
- J162816 (D-R00021)
- J103631 (D-R00021)
- J165058 (D-R00022)
- J122706 (D-R00022)
- J113437 (D-R00022)
- J133537 (E-R00024)
- J130026 (E-R00024)
- J213734 (E-R00024)
- J125023 (E-R00024)
- J110628 (E-R00025)
- J124409 (E-R00025)
- J130037 (E-R00025)
- J213642 (E-R00025)
- J142858 (E-R00025)
- J233630 (E-R00026)
- J220546 (E-R00027)
- J115422 (E-R00027)
- J100616 (E-R00027)
- J170807 (E-R00028)
- J144944 (E-R00028)
- J124058 (E-R00028)
- J123432 (E-R00028)
- J145706 (E-R00028)
- J132546 (E-R00029)
- J230745 (E-R00029)
- J230221 (E-R00029)
- J111918 (F-R00030)
- J143200 (F-R00030)
- J140918 (F-R00030)
- J132106 (F-R00030)