More actions
No edit summary |
Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. Add category sort key Add wikitable class to table. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Consolidate CSS. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
'''Small Ueganite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | '''Small Ueganite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Megacyte Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included (outdated) | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included (outdated) | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Arkonor | ||
| 15 | |||
| 15,625 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 250,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ueganite | ||
| 15 | |||
| 50,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 250,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 30 | |||
| 65,625 | |||
| 7.62 | |||
| 16,233 | |||
| 500,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores expanded. | ||
{| | {| classs=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Arkonor | ||
| 6 | |||
| 6,250 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 13,333 | |||
| 100,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crimson Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Crimson Arkonor | ||
| 5 | |||
| 4,688 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flawless Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Flawless Arkonor | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1,563 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 25,000 | |||
| 25,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Foggy Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Foggy Ueganite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 18,750 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Overcast Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Overcast Ueganite | ||
| 3 | |||
| 10,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Prime Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Prime Arkonor | ||
| 3 | |||
| 3,125 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 50,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stormy Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Stormy Ueganite | ||
| 2 | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12,500 | |||
| 25,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ueganite | ||
| 6 | |||
| 20,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 100,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 30 | |||
| 65,625 | |||
| 7.62 | |||
| 16,233 | |||
| 500,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
(Outdated) Source: [https://pastebin.com/17GhQCDE Survey Scan, Knolebrik Opper, 2025/01/05] | (Outdated) Source: [https://pastebin.com/17GhQCDE Survey Scan, Knolebrik Opper, 2025/01/05] | ||
Updated scan: https://janice.e-351.com/a/ZApfE9 | Updated scan: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/ZApfE9 Survey Scan, 2025/03/12] | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits|Ueganite Deposit, Small]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:53, 24 July 2025
- See also: Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays
Small Ueganite Deposit are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Megacyte Prospecting Array. This is one of the Equinox release sites.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included (outdated)
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 15 | 15,625 | 16 | 16,666 | 250,000 |
| Ueganite | 15 | 50,000 | 5 | 16,666 | 250,000 |
| Sum | 30 | 65,625 | 7.62 | 16,233 | 500,000 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores expanded.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 6 | 6,250 | 16 | 13,333 | 100,000 |
| Crimson Arkonor | 5 | 4,688 | 16 | 15,000 | 75,000 |
| Flawless Arkonor | 1 | 1,563 | 16 | 25,000 | 25,000 |
| Foggy Ueganite | 4 | 15,000 | 5 | 18,750 | 75,000 |
| Overcast Ueganite | 3 | 10,000 | 5 | 16,666 | 50,000 |
| Prime Arkonor | 3 | 3,125 | 16 | 16,666 | 50,000 |
| Stormy Ueganite | 2 | 5,000 | 5 | 12,500 | 25,000 |
| Ueganite | 6 | 20,000 | 5 | 16,666 | 100,000 |
| Sum | 30 | 65,625 | 7.62 | 16,233 | 500,000 |
(Outdated) Source: Survey Scan, Knolebrik Opper, 2025/01/05
Updated scan: Survey Scan, 2025/03/12