More actions
m Text replacement - "Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits (Equinox expansion)" to "Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits" Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. Add category sort key Add wikitable class to table. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Consolidate CSS. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
'''Small Hezorime Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | '''Small Hezorime Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Zydrine Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Hezorime | ||
| 25 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 375,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Eifyrium | ||
| 25 | |||
| 24,438 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 375,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 50 | |||
| 99,438 | |||
| 7.54 | |||
| | || 15,000 | ||
| 750,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Augmented Eifyrium | | style="text-align: left;" | Augmented Eifyrium | ||
| 2 | |||
| 2,344 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18,750 | |||
| 37,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Boosted Eifyrium | | style="text-align: left;" | Boosted Eifyrium | ||
| 5 | |||
| 4,688 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Doped Eifyrium | | style="text-align: left;" | Doped Eifyrium | ||
| 6 | |||
| 7,031 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18,750 | |||
| 112,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dull Hezorime | | style="text-align: left;" | Dull Hezorime | ||
| 8 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 18,750 | |||
| 112,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Eifyrium | ||
| 9 | |||
| 9,375 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16,666 | |||
| 150,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Hezorime | ||
| 9 | |||
| 3,125 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 30,000 | |||
| 150,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Serrated Hezorime | | style="text-align: left;" | Serrated Hezorime | ||
| 5 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 75,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sharp Hezorime | | style="text-align: left;" | Sharp Hezorime | ||
| 3 | |||
| 7,500 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 12,500 | |||
| 37,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 50 | |||
| 99,438 | |||
| 7.54 | |||
| 15,000 | |||
| 750,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://pastebin.com/b2zgJViS Survey Scan, Knolebrik Opper, 2025/01/14] | Source: [https://pastebin.com/b2zgJViS Survey Scan, Knolebrik Opper, 2025/01/14] | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | |||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits|Hezorime Deposit, Small]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:42, 24 July 2025
- See also: Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays
Small Hezorime Deposit are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Zydrine Prospecting Array. This is one of the Equinox release sites.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hezorime | 25 | 75,000 | 5 | 15,000 | 375,000 |
| Eifyrium | 25 | 24,438 | 16 | 15,000 | 375,000 |
| Sum | 50 | 99,438 | 7.54 | 15,000 | 750,000 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augmented Eifyrium | 2 | 2,344 | 16 | 18,750 | 37,500 |
| Boosted Eifyrium | 5 | 4,688 | 16 | 15,000 | 75,000 |
| Doped Eifyrium | 6 | 7,031 | 16 | 18,750 | 112,500 |
| Dull Hezorime | 8 | 15,000 | 5 | 18,750 | 112,500 |
| Eifyrium | 9 | 9,375 | 16 | 16,666 | 150,000 |
| Hezorime | 9 | 3,125 | 5 | 30,000 | 150,000 |
| Serrated Hezorime | 5 | 15,000 | 5 | 15,000 | 75,000 |
| Sharp Hezorime | 3 | 7,500 | 5 | 12,500 | 37,500 |
| Sum | 50 | 99,438 | 7.54 | 15,000 | 750,000 |