Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mining mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Data Mining has 2 versions.
m Remove 'Data Mining" missions, those are security and not mining agent missions. Consolidate CSS.
Line 3: Line 3:


{{#css:
{{#css:
tr td:nth-child(1) { text-align: left; }
tr td:nth-child(2) { text-align: center; }
tr td:nth-child(3) { text-align: right; }
tr td:nth-child(3) { text-align: right; }
tr td:nth-child(4) { text-align: left; }
}}
}}
{|class="wikitable apps sortable" cellpadding="3" style="border-spacing:1px;margin:8px auto;text-align:center"
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Name
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Level
! Name
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Cargo volume
! Level
!colspan="1" style="background-color:#222222"| Special
! Cargo volume
! Special


|-
|-
Line 63: Line 63:
| 3
| 3
| 6,000 m3
| 6,000 m3
|-
|[[Data Mining (Amarr)]]
| 2
| 299.7 m3
| rowspan=2 | These appear to be encounters and not "real" Mining missions.
|-
|[[Data Mining (Caldari)]]
| 2
| 299.7 m3


|-
|-
Line 126: Line 115:
| 2
| 2
| 225 m<sup>3</sup>
| 225 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
| Storyline trade


|-
|-
Line 132: Line 121:
| 3
| 3
| 6000 m<sup>3</sup>
| 6000 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
| Storyline trade


|-
|-
Line 138: Line 127:
| 4
| 4
| 9600 m<sup>3</sup>
| 9600 m<sup>3</sup>
| Storyline
| Storyline trade


|-
|-

Revision as of 15:27, 5 April 2023

This list contains normal and storyline missions that you can receive from Mining division agents.


Name Level Cargo volume Special
Arisite Envy 4 45,000 m3
Asteroid Catastrophe 1 1,080 m3
A Better World 3 6,000 m3
Beware They Live 3 9,000 m3
Bountiful Banidine 1 2,000 m3
Burnt Traces 1 1,080 m3
A Case of Kidnapping 1 10  m3 Storyline encounter
Cheap Chills 4 20,000 m3
Claimjumpers 2 1,800 m3
Coming 'Round the Mountain 3 6,000 m3
Ditanium 1 300  m3 Storyline courier
Down and Dirty 2 2,250 m3
Drone Distribution 3 4,000 m3
Feeding the Giant 4 44,800 m3
Gas Injections 4 4,250 m3
Geodite and Gemology 4 44,800 m3
Ice Installation 4 20,000 m3
Like Drones to a Cloud 4 4,250 m3
Materials For War Preparation 1 100  m3 Storyline trade
Materials For War Preparation 2 225 m3 Storyline trade
Materials For War Preparation 3 6000 m3 Storyline trade
Materials For War Preparation 4 9600 m3 Storyline trade
Mercium Belt 2 6,000 m3
Mercium Experiments 1 1,080 m3
Mother Lode 4 44,800 m3
Not Gneiss at All 4 21,000 m3
Of Fangs and Claws 1 200  m3 Storyline courier
Passing the ISK 1 1,080 m3
Pile of Pithix 3 9,000 m3
Persistent Pests 3 4,000 m3
Starting Simple 1 2,000 m3
Stay Frosty 3 10,000 m3
Understanding Augumene 2 2,250 m3
Unknown Events 2 6,000 m3