More actions
m Remove m3 from individual volumes, is already mentiond in the header |
Redone table numbers based on scan provided by Rollin Ric |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids''' is a [[anomaly]] that spawns in nullsec systems whose star is of type A0 (referred ingame also as Small Blue Star). It was introduced in patch 20.11 to "encourage further growth of the ramping capital manufacturing [and] easing a few bottlenecks in T1 industry" | '''Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids''' is a [[anomaly]] that spawns in nullsec systems whose star is of type A0 (referred ingame also as Small Blue Star). It was introduced in patch 20.11 to "encourage further growth of the ramping capital manufacturing [and] easing a few bottlenecks in T1 industry" | ||
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium | It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high [[reprocessing]] value per {{m3}}. Moreover, they are a source of [[minerals]] otherwise not available in nullsec. In addition they contain Jet Ochre. | ||
Fresh spawn ore scan: https://janice.e-351.com/a/G2jjTs/reprocess (May 2025) | <!-- Fresh spawn ore scan: https://janice.e-351.com/a/G2jjTs/reprocess (May 2025) --> | ||
[[File:Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids.jpg|right]] | [[File:Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids.jpg|right]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" summary="Ore Summary Table" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Augmented Eifyrium | | style="text-align: left;" | Augmented Eifyrium | ||
| -{{verify}} | | -{{verify}} | ||
| | | 10,776 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| | | 172,416 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Imperial Ducinium | | style="text-align: left;" | Imperial Ducinium | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 17,960 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| | | 287,360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Jet Ochre | | style="text-align: left;" | Jet Ochre | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Moonshine Ytirium | | style="text-align: left;" | Moonshine Ytirium | ||
| 74{{verify}} | | 74{{verify}} | ||
| | | 7,000,000 | ||
| 0.6 | | 0.6 | ||
| | | 4,200,000 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | Pellucid Crokite | |||
| -{{verify}} | |||
| 7,185 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 114,960 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Plunder Mordunium | | style="text-align: left;" | Plunder Mordunium | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 1, | | 1,795,961 | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| | | 179,596.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | Sum | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 22 May 2025
Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids is a anomaly that spawns in nullsec systems whose star is of type A0 (referred ingame also as Small Blue Star). It was introduced in patch 20.11 to "encourage further growth of the ramping capital manufacturing [and] easing a few bottlenecks in T1 industry"
It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium, Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high reprocessing value per m3. Moreover, they are a source of minerals otherwise not available in nullsec. In addition they contain Jet Ochre.

| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augmented Eifyrium | -[Verify] | 10,776 | 16 | 172,416 |
| Imperial Ducinium | 1 | 17,960 | 16 | 287,360 |
| Jet Ochre | 2 | 7,184 | 8 | 57,472 |
| Moonshine Ytirium | 74[Verify] | 7,000,000 | 0.6 | 4,200,000 |
| Pellucid Crokite | -[Verify] | 7,185 | 16 | 114,960 |
| Plunder Mordunium | 13 | 1,795,961 | 0.1 | 179,596.1 |
| Sum | 90 | - | - | 3,606,149 |
List of Systems
See pastebin for a data-mined list of systems in the game which contain A0 stars.