Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Create first version using scan from game
 
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
Added sum
Line 41: Line 41:
| 8
| 8
| 57,472
| 57,472
|-
| style="text-align: left;" | Sum
| 92
| -
| -
| 3,606,149
|}
|}


[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]]

Revision as of 15:23, 29 June 2024

Nullsec Blue A0 Rare Asteroids is a combat anomaly that spawns in nullsec systems whose star is of type A0 (referred ingame also as Small Blue Star).

It contains special "border ores" Ducinium, Eifyrium[Verify], Mordunium and Ytirium, which have high reprocessing value per  m3. Moreover, they are a source of minerals otherwise not available in nullsec. In addition they contain Jet Ochre.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Moonshine Ytirium 74[Verify] 5,384,715[Verify] 0.6 3,230,829 m3
Imperial Ducinium 1 8,980 16 143,680 m3
Augmented Eifyrium -[Verify] - 16 -
Plunder Mordunium 13 1,166,961 0.1 116,696.1 m3
Jet Ochre 2 7,184 8 57,472
Sum 92 - - 3,606,149