Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Nocxite Deposit: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
m Updated wiki
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
Updated format and formulas and fixed header.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
''XXX Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. These are part of the XXX Prospecting Array.
''Nocxite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. These are part of the Nocxite Prospecting Array.


{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440"
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" summary="Ore Summary Table" cellpadding="1" width="440"
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| Nocxite
| Nocxite
| align="center" | 27
| align="center" | 450,000
| align="center" | 450,000
| align="center" | 27
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 1,800,000
| align="center" | 1,800,000
| align="center" | 66,666
|-
|-
| Crokite
| Crokite
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 4,688
| align="center" | 4,688
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 75,008
| align="center" | 75,008
| align="center" | 18,752
|-
|-
| Ochre
| Ochre
| align="center" | 11
| align="center" | 11,250
| align="center" | 11,250
| align="center" | 11
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 90,000
| align="center" | 90,000
| align="center" | 8,181
|-
|-
| Hedbergite
| Hedbergite
| align="center" | 13
| align="center" | 45,000
| align="center" | 45,000
| align="center" | 13
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 135,000
| align="center" | 135,000
| align="center" | 10,384
|-
|
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
#DIV/0!
| align="center" |  
|-
|-
| Sum
| Sum
| align="center" | 55
| align="center" | 510,938
| align="center" |  
| align="center" |  
| align="center" | 55
| align="center" | 2,100,008
| align="center" | 2,100,008
| align="center" |
|}
|}
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/Ta80ge Janice link, Nutty Cake, 2024/06/29]  - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes.
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/Ta80ge Janice link, Nutty Cake, 2024/06/29]  - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes.


[[Category:Ore sites]]
[[Category:Ore sites]]

Revision as of 17:19, 29 June 2024

Main article: Asteroids and ore

Nocxite Deposit' are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Nocxite Prospecting Array.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Nocxite 27 450,000 4 1,800,000
Crokite 4 4,688 16 75,008
Ochre 11 11,250 8 90,000
Hedbergite 13 45,000 3 135,000
  1. DIV/0!
Sum 55 510,938 2,100,008

Source: Janice link, Nutty Cake, 2024/06/29 - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes.