Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Nocxite Deposit: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
Updated format and formulas and fixed header.
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
m removed extra row
Line 34: Line 34:
| align="center" | 135,000
| align="center" | 135,000
|-
|-
|
 
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
#DIV/0!
| align="center" |
|-
| Sum
| Sum
| align="center" | 55
| align="center" | 55

Revision as of 17:20, 29 June 2024

Main article: Asteroids and ore

Nocxite Deposit' are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Nocxite Prospecting Array.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Nocxite 27 450,000 4 1,800,000
Crokite 4 4,688 16 75,008
Ochre 11 11,250 8 90,000
Hedbergite 13 45,000 3 135,000
Sum 55 510,938 2,100,008

Source: Janice link, Nutty Cake, 2024/06/29 - Note, Janice is errored at this time on volumes.