More actions
m Add {{Update}}. |
Updated for July patch of equinox |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scordite | | Scordite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 19 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8,000,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.15 | | align="center" | 0.15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 63,157 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,199,993 | ||
|- | |||
| Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 200,000 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 37,500 | |||
| align="center" | 600,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Omber | | Omber | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 13 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,000,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.6 | | align="center" | 0.6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 46,153 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 599,995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mordunium | | Mordunium | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 80 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 30,000,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.1 | | align="center" | 0.1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 37,499 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2,999,973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pyroxeres | | Pyroxeres | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2,000,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.3 | | align="center" | 0.3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39,999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 599,993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 143 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 41,200,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0. | | align="center" | 0.83 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 44,862 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5,999,954 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Condensed Scordite | | Condensed Scordite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,600,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.15 | | align="center" | 0.15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 59999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 239,998 | ||
|- | |||
| Glazed Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 40,000 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 40000 | |||
| align="center" | 120,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Glossy Scordite | | Glossy Scordite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,600,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.15 | | align="center" | 0.15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 239,998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden Omber | | Golden Omber | ||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 200,000 | |||
| align="center" | 0.6 | |||
| align="center" | 59999 | |||
| align="center" | 119,999 | |||
|- | |||
| Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 7 | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 80,000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 34285 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 240,000 | ||
|- | |||
| Lustrous Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 40,000 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 40000 | |||
| align="center" | 120,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Massive Scordite | | Massive Scordite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1,600,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.15 | | align="center" | 0.15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 59999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 239,999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mordunium | | Mordunium | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 18 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6,000,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.1 | | align="center" | 0.1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 33333 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 599,995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Omber | | Omber | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 400,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.6 | | align="center" | 0.6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 239,998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opulent Pyroxeres | | Opulent Pyroxeres | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 400,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.3 | | align="center" | 0.3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 119,999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Platinoid Omber | | Platinoid Omber | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 200,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.6 | | align="center" | 0.6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 119,999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plum Mordunium | | Plum Mordunium | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 24 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9,000,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.1 | | align="center" | 0.1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 37499 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 899,992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Plunder Mordunium | | Plunder Mordunium | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 12 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6,000,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.1 | | align="center" | 0.1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 49999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 599,995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prize Mordunium | | Prize Mordunium | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 26 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9,000,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.1 | | align="center" | 0.1 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 34615 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 899,991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pyroxeres | | Pyroxeres | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 800,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.3 | | align="center" | 0.3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 34285 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 239,997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scordite | | Scordite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3,200,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.15 | | align="center" | 0.15 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 95999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 479,998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silvery Omber | | Silvery Omber | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 200,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.6 | | align="center" | 0.6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 59999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 119,999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Solid Pyroxeres | | Solid Pyroxeres | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 400,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.3 | | align="center" | 0.3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 39999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 119,998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Viscous Pyroxeres | | Viscous Pyroxeres | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 2 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 400,000 | ||
| align="center" | 0.3 | | align="center" | 0.3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 59999 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 119,999 | ||
|- | |||
| Vitric Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 40,000 | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 40000 | |||
| align="center" | 120,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sum | | Sum | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 143 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 41,200,000 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1.04 | ||
| align="center" | 0. | | align="center" | 0.83 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5,999,954 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https:// | Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/wXBIoU/ Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19] | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 19 July 2024
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Mordunium Deposit are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Pyerite Prospecting Array.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scordite | 19 | 8,000,000 | 0.15 | 63,157 | 1,199,993 |
| Hedbergite | 16 | 200,000 | 3 | 37,500 | 600,000 |
| Omber | 13 | 1,000,000 | 0.6 | 46,153 | 599,995 |
| Mordunium | 80 | 30,000,000 | 0.1 | 37,499 | 2,999,973 |
| Pyroxeres | 15 | 2,000,000 | 0.3 | 39,999 | 599,993 |
| Sum | 143 | 41,200,000 | 0.83 | 44,862 | 5,999,954 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Condensed Scordite | 4 | 1,600,000 | 0.15 | 59999 | 239,998 |
| Glazed Hedbergite | 3 | 40,000 | 3 | 40000 | 120,000 |
| Glossy Scordite | 6 | 1,600,000 | 0.15 | 39999 | 239,998 |
| Golden Omber | 2 | 200,000 | 0.6 | 59999 | 119,999 |
| Hedbergite | 7 | 80,000 | 3 | 34285 | 240,000 |
| Lustrous Hedbergite | 3 | 40,000 | 3 | 40000 | 120,000 |
| Massive Scordite | 4 | 1,600,000 | 0.15 | 59999 | 239,999 |
| Mordunium | 18 | 6,000,000 | 0.1 | 33333 | 599,995 |
| Omber | 6 | 400,000 | 0.6 | 39999 | 239,998 |
| Opulent Pyroxeres | 3 | 400,000 | 0.3 | 39999 | 119,999 |
| Platinoid Omber | 3 | 200,000 | 0.6 | 39999 | 119,999 |
| Plum Mordunium | 24 | 9,000,000 | 0.1 | 37499 | 899,992 |
| Plunder Mordunium | 12 | 6,000,000 | 0.1 | 49999 | 599,995 |
| Prize Mordunium | 26 | 9,000,000 | 0.1 | 34615 | 899,991 |
| Pyroxeres | 7 | 800,000 | 0.3 | 34285 | 239,997 |
| Scordite | 5 | 3,200,000 | 0.15 | 95999 | 479,998 |
| Silvery Omber | 2 | 200,000 | 0.6 | 59999 | 119,999 |
| Solid Pyroxeres | 3 | 400,000 | 0.3 | 39999 | 119,998 |
| Viscous Pyroxeres | 2 | 400,000 | 0.3 | 59999 | 119,999 |
| Vitric Hedbergite | 3 | 40,000 | 3 | 40000 | 120,000 |
| Sum | 143 | 41,200,000 | 1.04 | 0.83 | 5,999,954 |