More actions
m Text replacement - "Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits (Equinox expansion)" to "Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits" |
Add link. Change {{Main}} to {{See also}}. Add wikitable class to table. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Consolidate CSS. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{See also|Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays}} | ||
'''Ueganite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active | '''Ueganite Deposit''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active [[Ore Prospecting Array]]. These are part of the Megacyte Prospecting Array. This is one of the [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/sovereignty-updates-transition-and-upgrades Equinox release] sites. | ||
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Arkonor | ||
| 13 | |||
| 36,250 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 44,615 | |||
| 580,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ducinium | ||
| 6 | |||
| 13,749 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 36,664 | |||
| 219,984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ueganite | ||
| 63 | |||
| 640,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 50,793 | |||
| 3,200,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 82 | |||
| 689,999 | |||
| 12.33 | |||
| 44,024 | |||
| 3,999,984 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable summary="Ore Summary Table" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! scope="col" | Ore Type | ! scope="col" | Ore Type | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
! scope="col" | m³ total | ! scope="col" | m³ total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Arkonor | ||
| 8 | |||
| 25,000 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 50,000 | ||
| 400,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crimson Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Crimson Arkonor | ||
| 2 | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 80,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ducinium | ||
| 3 | |||
| 6,249 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 33,328 | ||
| 99,984 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Flawless Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Flawless Arkonor | ||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Foggy Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Foggy Ueganite | ||
| 19 | |||
| 200,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 52,631 | ||
| 1,000,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Imperial Ducinium | | style="text-align: left;" | Imperial Ducinium | ||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Noble Ducinium | | style="text-align: left;" | Noble Ducinium | ||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Overcast Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Overcast Ueganite | ||
| 9 | |||
| 80,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 44,444 | ||
| 400,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Prime Arkonor | | style="text-align: left;" | Prime Arkonor | ||
| 2 | |||
| 3,750 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 30,000 | ||
| 60,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Royal Ducinium | | style="text-align: left;" | Royal Ducinium | ||
| 1 | |||
| 2,500 | |||
| 16 | |||
| | | 40,000 | ||
| 40,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stormy Ueganite | | style="text-align: left;" | Stormy Ueganite | ||
| 4 | |||
| 40,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 50,000 | ||
| 200,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Ueganite | ||
| 31 | |||
| 320,000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | | 51,612 | ||
| 1,600,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: left;" | Sum | ||
| 82 | |||
| 689,999 | |||
| 18.5 | |||
| 12.33 | |||
| 3,999,984 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Source: [https://janice.e-351.com/a/ok3A2D/reprocess Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19] | |||
Old site, new site picture may be updated. | Old site, new site picture may be updated. | ||
[[File:Ueganite-deposit.png]] | [[File:Ueganite-deposit.png]] | ||
[[Category:Ore sites]][[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | [[Category:Ore sites]] | ||
[[Category:Sovereignty Hub ore deposits]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:03, 24 July 2025
- See also: Asteroids and ore#Ore Prospecting Arrays
Ueganite Deposit are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. These are part of the Megacyte Prospecting Array. This is one of the Equinox release sites.
Summary, with the +5 and 10% ores included
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 13 | 36,250 | 16 | 44,615 | 580,000 |
| Ducinium | 6 | 13,749 | 16 | 36,664 | 219,984 |
| Ueganite | 63 | 640,000 | 5 | 50,793 | 3,200,000 |
| Sum | 82 | 689,999 | 12.33 | 44,024 | 3,999,984 |
Break down, with the +5% and 10% ores not collapsed
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | avg rock size | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 8 | 25,000 | 16 | 50,000 | 400,000 |
| Crimson Arkonor | 2 | 5,000 | 16 | 40,000 | 80,000 |
| Ducinium | 3 | 6,249 | 16 | 33,328 | 99,984 |
| Flawless Arkonor | 1 | 2,500 | 16 | 40,000 | 40,000 |
| Foggy Ueganite | 19 | 200,000 | 5 | 52,631 | 1,000,000 |
| Imperial Ducinium | 1 | 2,500 | 16 | 40,000 | 40,000 |
| Noble Ducinium | 1 | 2,500 | 16 | 40,000 | 40,000 |
| Overcast Ueganite | 9 | 80,000 | 5 | 44,444 | 400,000 |
| Prime Arkonor | 2 | 3,750 | 16 | 30,000 | 60,000 |
| Royal Ducinium | 1 | 2,500 | 16 | 40,000 | 40,000 |
| Stormy Ueganite | 4 | 40,000 | 5 | 50,000 | 200,000 |
| Ueganite | 31 | 320,000 | 5 | 51,612 | 1,600,000 |
| Sum | 82 | 689,999 | 18.5 | 12.33 | 3,999,984 |
Source: Janice link, NWABroseidon, 2024/07/19
Old site, new site picture may be updated.
