More actions
listed all prohibited classes |
added a Tech 2 tank column and T1 BCs and BSs |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Faction, rare, and unique ships are never allowed. If a ship is not listed here, assume it is not allowed. | Faction, rare, and unique ships are never allowed. If a ship is not listed here, assume it is not allowed. | ||
Color Key: | |||
* red: not allowed | |||
* yellow: allowed under certain circumstances | |||
* green: allowed | |||
* blue: required | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
! Ship Class !! Allowed !! Rigs | ! Ship Class !! Allowed !! Rigs !! Tech 2 Tank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | '''Frigates''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mining Frigate || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || | | Mining Frigate || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | | Other Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stealth Bombers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || | | Stealth Bombers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" | '''Destroyers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | Interdictors || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" | '''Cruisers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | Strategic Cruisers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" | '''Battlecruisers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Command Ships || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" | '''Battleships''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Black Ops || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Marauders || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" | '''Capitals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dreadnought || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carrier || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | SuperCarrier || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Titan || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Capital Industrials || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" | '''Other''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Capsules || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Freighters || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || | | Mining Barges || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
|- | |||
| Exhumers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Industrials || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| Freighters || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:07, 14 May 2011
Faction, rare, and unique ships are never allowed. If a ship is not listed here, assume it is not allowed.
Color Key:
- red: not allowed
- yellow: allowed under certain circumstances
- green: allowed
- blue: required
| Ship Class | Allowed | Rigs | Tech 2 Tank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frigates | |||
| Mining Frigate | No | ||
| Other Type 1 | Yes | No | Allowed |
| Stealth Bombers | No | ||
| Destroyers | |||
| Type 1 | Yes | No | Allowed |
| Interdictors | No | ||
| Cruisers | |||
| Strategic Cruisers | No | ||
| Battlecruisers | |||
| Type 1 | Yes | Required | Required |
| Command Ships | No | ||
| Battleships | |||
| Type 1 | Yes | Required | Required |
| Black Ops | No | ||
| Marauders | No | ||
| Capitals | |||
| Dreadnought | No | ||
| Carrier | No | ||
| SuperCarrier | No | ||
| Titan | No | ||
| Capital Industrials | No | ||
| Other | |||
| Capsules | No | ||
| Mining Barges | No | ||
| Exhumers | No | ||
| Industrials | No | ||
| Freighters | No | ||