More actions
added a Tech 2 tank column and T1 BCs and BSs |
added missing ship types |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Other Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed | | Other Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed | ||
|- | |||
| Assault Ships || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | |||
|- | |||
| Electronic Attack Ships || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | |||
|- | |||
| Interceptors || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stealth Bombers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | | Stealth Bombers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | '''Cruisers''' | | colspan="4" | '''Cruisers''' | ||
|- | |||
| Type 1 || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Allowed | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Assault Ships || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Interdictors || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | |||
|- | |||
| Logistics || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | |||
|- | |||
| Recon Ships || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Strategic Cruisers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | | Strategic Cruisers || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" | '''Other''' | | colspan="4" | '''Other''' | ||
|- | |||
| Shuttles || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Capsules || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | | Capsules || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || colspan="2" | | ||
Revision as of 23:20, 14 May 2011
Faction, rare, and unique ships are never allowed. If a ship is not listed here, assume it is not allowed.
Color Key:
- red: not allowed
- yellow: allowed under certain circumstances
- green: allowed
- blue: required
| Ship Class | Allowed | Rigs | Tech 2 Tank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frigates | |||
| Mining Frigate | No | ||
| Other Type 1 | Yes | No | Allowed |
| Assault Ships | Yes | Required | Required |
| Electronic Attack Ships | Yes | Required | Required |
| Interceptors | Yes | Required | Required |
| Stealth Bombers | No | ||
| Destroyers | |||
| Type 1 | Yes | No | Allowed |
| Interdictors | No | ||
| Cruisers | |||
| Type 1 | Yes | Allowed | Allowed |
| Heavy Assault Ships | Yes | Required | Required |
| Heavy Interdictors | Yes | Required | Required |
| Logistics | Yes | Required | Required |
| Recon Ships | Yes | Required | Required |
| Strategic Cruisers | No | ||
| Battlecruisers | |||
| Type 1 | Yes | Required | Required |
| Command Ships | No | ||
| Battleships | |||
| Type 1 | Yes | Required | Required |
| Black Ops | No | ||
| Marauders | No | ||
| Capitals | |||
| Dreadnought | No | ||
| Carrier | No | ||
| SuperCarrier | No | ||
| Titan | No | ||
| Capital Industrials | No | ||
| Other | |||
| Shuttles | Yes | ||
| Capsules | No | ||
| Mining Barges | No | ||
| Exhumers | No | ||
| Industrials | No | ||
| Freighters | No | ||