More actions
added rookie ships |
added Covert Ops |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assault Ships || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #888800" | Travel fit || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | | Assault Ships || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #888800" | Travel fit || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
|- | |||
| Covert Ops || style="background-color: #888800" | ILN Scouts || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Electronic Attack Ships || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #888800" | Travel fit || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | | Electronic Attack Ships || style="background-color: #00aa00" | Yes || style="background-color: #888800" | Travel fit || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #0000aa" | Required || style="background-color: #aa0000" | No | ||
Revision as of 02:33, 15 May 2011
Faction, rare, and unique ships are never allowed. If a ship is not listed here, assume it is not allowed.
Color Key:
- red: not allowed
- yellow: allowed under certain circumstances
- green: allowed
- blue: required
| Ship Class | Allowed | Solo Travel | T2 Tank | T1 Rigs | T2 Rigs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frigates | |||||
| Mining Frigate | No | No | |||
| Other Type 1 | Yes | Tackle | Allowed | No | No |
| Assault Ships | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Covert Ops | ILN Scouts | No | Required | Required | No |
| Electronic Attack Ships | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Interceptors | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Stealth Bombers | No | No | |||
| Destroyers | |||||
| Type 1 | Yes | Travel fit | Allowed | No | No |
| Interdictors | No | No | |||
| Cruisers | |||||
| Type 1 | Yes | Travel fit | Allowed | Allowed | No |
| Heavy Assault Ships | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Heavy Interdictors | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Logistics | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Recon Ships | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Strategic Cruisers | No | No | |||
| Battlecruisers | |||||
| Type 1 | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Command Ships | No | No | |||
| Battleships | |||||
| Type 1 | Yes | Travel fit | Required | Required | No |
| Black Ops | No | No | |||
| Marauders | No | No | |||
| Capitals | |||||
| Dreadnought | No | No | |||
| Carrier | No | No | |||
| SuperCarrier | No | No | |||
| Titan | No | No | |||
| Capital Industrials | No | No | |||
| Other | |||||
| Capsules | No | No | |||
| Shuttles | Yes | Yes | |||
| Rookie Ships | Yes | Yes | |||
| Mining Barges | No | No | |||
| Exhumers | No | No | |||
| Industrials | No | No | |||
| Freighters | No | No | |||