More actions
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
[[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Dread Assault: Cartel Racket]] | [[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Dread Assault: Cartel Racket]] | ||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Info''' | |||
|'''Weakness''' | |||
|- | |||
|Corruptor Lynx | |Corruptor Lynx | ||
| | |Shoots drones | ||
| rowspan="14" |{{Damagetype|em}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Corruptor Thrasher | |Corruptor Thrasher | ||
| | |Shoots drones | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deceiver Medusa | |Deceiver Medusa | ||
| Line 63: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Malignant Ixion | |Malignant Ixion | ||
| | |Logi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Malignant Swordspine | |Malignant Swordspine | ||
| | |Logi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Persecutor Bellicose | |Persecutor Bellicose | ||
| Line 78: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slayer Stabber | |Slayer Stabber | ||
| | |DPS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sundering Tornado | |Sundering Tornado | ||
| | |DPS | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Rewards === | |||
Rewards for Dread Assault sites consists of raw ISK payout upon completion, following the standard 5 man fleet payout graph resulting in a 15,486,410 ISK payout per pilot not counting bounties for killing NPC's. | |||
File: | |||
[[File:Graph_ISK_Payout_per_Pilot_vs._Number_of_Pilots_(5-person_Homefronts).svg|alt=Graph showing ISK Payout per Pilot vs Number of Pilots for 5-person Homefronts, max is 15,486,410 ISK at 5 players|500x500px]] | |||
Revision as of 10:16, 20 August 2025
Dread Assault
- Main article: Dread Assault

This 5 man fleet homefront is found throughout high-security Empire space. There are regional differences in the site’s enemies, damage types and EWAR.
| Region | Site | Hostile Damage types | EWAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dread Assault: Primacy Base | |||
| Dread Assault: Occupied Industry | |||
| Dread Assault: Cartel Racket | |||
| Dread Assault: Blood Raider Temple |
The Dread Assault aims to fill the capacitor of a friendly Dreadnought to full 3 times (30,000 cap each time). After each time there is a 90 second period while the Dreadnought attacks a structure and is not ready to receive cap (Siege mode).

Enemy ships apply neuts to the Dreadnought, so it is recommended to bring DPS ships and T1 Logistic cruisers with 3-4 medium remote cap transfers and maintain cap chain with one of them (cap chain cruisers Osprey and Augoror are recommended).
Hostiles
A fleet of ±18 frigates, destroyers, cruisers and battlecruisers will be in the site on arrival. They will focus on a single capsuleer ship at a time, starting with the first ship to land in the site, and will occasionally switch targets as a group. The exception to this is ships with the Corruptor name prefix who will immediately begin shooting any drones that are launched, but will shoot the currently focused capsuleer ship if there are no drones in space.
The hostile fleet is composed of a random selection of the following ships.
| Name | Info | Weakness |
| Corruptor Lynx | Shoots drones | |
| Corruptor Thrasher | Shoots drones | |
| Deceiver Medusa | ||
| Deceiver Talwar | ||
| Focused Leeching | ||
| Focused Leeching Bellicose | ||
| Focused Leeching Talwar | ||
| Malignant Ixion | Logi | |
| Malignant Swordspine | Logi | |
| Persecutor Bellicose | ||
| Persecutor Cynabal | ||
| Persecutor Dramiel | ||
| Slayer Stabber | DPS | |
| Sundering Tornado | DPS |
Rewards
Rewards for Dread Assault sites consists of raw ISK payout upon completion, following the standard 5 man fleet payout graph resulting in a 15,486,410 ISK payout per pilot not counting bounties for killing NPC's.