More actions
m Updated names from old Experimental to the current Monopropellant Enduring |
Natal audene (talk | contribs) →Standard: started adding data on T1 MWDs |
||
| Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
== Microwarpdrives == | == Microwarpdrives == | ||
=== Standard === | === Standard === | ||
*Tech Lvl 1 | |||
'''Skills Required''' | |||
*{{sk|High Speed Maneuvering|I}} | |||
**{{sk|Navigation|III}} | |||
**{{sk|Afterburner|III}} | |||
***{{sk|Navigation|I}} | |||
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| Powergrid Usage | |||
| CPU Usage | |||
| Capacitor Cost (per use) | |||
| Max Velocity Bonus | |||
| Meta Level | |||
| Overload Bonus | |||
| Activation Time | |||
| Mass Addition | |||
|- | |||
| 5MN Microwarpdrive I | |||
| 15 MW | |||
| 25 tf | |||
| 45 GJ | |||
| 500% | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 10.00 sec. | |||
| 500,000 kg | |||
|- | |||
| 5MN Quad LiF Restrained Microwarpdrive | |||
| 15 MW | |||
| 25 tf | |||
| 45 GJ | |||
| 505% | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 10.00 sec. | |||
| 500,000 kg | |||
|- | |||
| 5MN Y-T8 Compact Microwarpdrive | |||
| 14 MW | |||
| 21 tf | |||
| 45 GJ | |||
| 505% | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 10.00 sec. | |||
| 500,000 kg | |||
|- | |||
| 5MN Cold-Gas Enduring Microwarpdrive | |||
| 15 MW | |||
| 25 tf | |||
| 35 GJ | |||
| 505% | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 10.00 sec. | |||
| 500,000 kg | |||
|- | |||
| 50MN Microwarpdrive I | |||
| 150 MW | |||
| 50 tf | |||
| 180 GJ | |||
| 500% | |||
| Level 1 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 10.00 sec. | |||
| 5,000,000 kg | |||
|} | |||
=== Faction/Storyline === | === Faction/Storyline === | ||
=== Officer (100MN Only) === | === Officer (100MN Only) === | ||