More actions
m →Industrial command ship: Needed a Porpoise |
m →ORE general information: Needed a Porpoise |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| Specialised for performing [[Planetary Interaction]]. | | Specialised for performing [[Planetary Interaction]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Industrial command ship''' | | rowspan="2" | '''Industrial command ship''' | ||
| [[Orca]] | | [[Orca]] | ||
| Mining support ship with a very large cargohold, can fly in [[hi-sec]]. | | Mining support ship with a very large cargohold, can fly in [[hi-sec]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Porpoise]] | |||
| Smaller mining support ship, cheaper hull replacement and can fit in smaller [[wormholes]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Freighter''' | | '''Freighter''' | ||