Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

ORE Basic Ship and Skill Overview: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Industrial command ship: Needed a Porpoise
m ORE general information: Needed a Porpoise
Line 49: Line 49:
| Specialised for performing [[Planetary Interaction]].
| Specialised for performing [[Planetary Interaction]].
|-
|-
| '''Industrial command ship'''  
| rowspan="2" | '''Industrial command ship'''  
| [[Orca]]  
| [[Orca]]  
| Mining support ship with a very large cargohold, can fly in [[hi-sec]].
| Mining support ship with a very large cargohold, can fly in [[hi-sec]].
|-
| [[Porpoise]]
| Smaller mining support ship, cheaper hull replacement and can fit in smaller [[wormholes]].
|-
|-
| '''Freighter'''  
| '''Freighter'''