Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Sol arisa keʹaide/Abandoned Research Outpost: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
m Laura karpinski moved page Abandoned Research Outpost to User:Sol arisa keʹaide/Abandoned Research Outpost without leaving a redirect: Moving unfinished page to user page
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
|-
|-
| [[image:abandoned-research-outpost.png|1024px|<Image Description>]]
| [[image:abandoned-research-outpost.png|1024px|<Image Description>]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|yellow|'''<Enter Mission Name here>'''}}
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''<Enter Mission Name here>'''</h1>}}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || <Book Link with Name>
| '''Book:''' || <Book Link with Name>
Line 24: Line 24:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151599;" width="100%"
{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=1 style="background:#151515;"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#151533;" | {{co|yellow|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
 
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="100%"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  


In-space research laboratories are often established to circumvent planetside laws and oversight. As a consequence, an entire research industry has slowly emerged among the stars, often leading the planetside economies in space-related research. One inevitable by-product of this relentless expansion has been the downfall of countless outposts and laboratories, whose empty, pilfered husks now lie discarded and forgotten.
In-space research laboratories are often established to circumvent planetside laws and oversight. As a consequence, an entire research industry has slowly emerged among the stars, often leading the planetside economies in space-related research.  
 
One inevitable by-product of this relentless expansion has been the downfall of countless outposts and laboratories, whose empty, pilfered husks now lie discarded and forgotten.
 


|}
|}
Line 40: Line 39:


== Enter your comments below ==
== Enter your comments below ==
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 11:22, 18 September 2015 (CDT)