Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Rothbard leviathan/Wormholes: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
I give up on the vertical rotated text
mNo edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Table of Wormhole Types==
{| class="wikitable" style="background: #222; text-align: center;"
 
|+ style="font-size: larger;" | Table of Wormhole Types <ref>Data compiled from information available in EVElopedia's [https://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/List_of_All_W-Space_Systems List of All W-Space Systems].</ref> <ref>The general format was inspired by Tiger Ears' blog post concerning [http://www.tigerears.org/2011/11/14/wormhole-types/ Wormhole Types].</ref>
The following table has been compiled from information available in EVElopedia's [https://wiki.eveonline.com/en/wiki/List_of_All_W-Space_Systems List of All W-Space Systems]. (Primary sources are listed within that article.) The format was inspired by Tiger Ears' blog post concerning [http://www.tigerears.org/2011/11/14/wormhole-types/ Wormhole Types]. [[Thera]] wormhole connections were obtained by cross-referencing connections published by the [https://www.eve-scout.com/thera EVE-Scout] corporation with the [http://www.ellatha.com/eve/wormholelist.asp Ellatha Wormhole Database].
 
{| class="wikitable" style="background: #222; border-spacing: 0px;"
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" | Entry<br>System<br>↓ ↓ ↓
! rowspan=2 | Entry<br>System<br>↓ ↓ ↓
! colspan="10" | Exit System
! colspan=11 | Exit System ({{WH|K162}} side)
|-  
|-  
! C1 !! C2 !! C3 !! C4 !! C5 !! C6 !! HighSec !! LowSec !! NullSec !! Thera
! C1 !! C2 !! C3 !! C4 !! C5 !! C6 !! C12<br />(''Thera'') !! C13<br />(Shattered) !! HighSec !! LowSec !! NullSec
|-
|-
! C1
! C1
| {{WH|H121}} || {{WH|C125}} || {{WH|O833}} || {{WH|M609}} || {{WH|L614}} || {{WH|S804}} || {{WH|N110}} || {{WH|J244}} || {{WH|Z060}} || {{WH|F353}}
| {{WH|H121}} || {{WH|C125}} || {{WH|O833}} || {{WH|M609}} || {{WH|L614}} || {{WH|S804}} || {{WH|F353|F355}}<ref>There seems to be some discrepancy whether {{WH|F353}} or {{WH|F355}} is the correct type, or if these are just {{WH|F135}}.</ref> || rowspan=6 | {{WH|A009}} || {{WH|N110}} || {{WH|J244}} || {{WH|Z060}}
|-
|-
! C2
! C2
| {{WH|Z647}} || {{WH|D382}} || {{WH|O477}} || {{WH|Y683}} || {{WH|N062}} || {{WH|R474}} || {{WH|B274}} || {{WH|A239}} || {{WH|E545}} || {{WH|F135}}
| {{WH|Z647}} || {{WH|D382}} || {{WH|O477}} || {{WH|Y683}} || {{WH|N062}} || {{WH|R474}} || rowspan=2 | {{WH|F135}} || {{WH|B274}} || {{WH|A239}} || {{WH|E545}}
|-
|-
! C3  
! C3  
| {{WH|V301}} || {{WH|I182}} || {{WH|N968}} || {{WH|T405}} || {{WH|N770}} || {{WH|A982}} || {{WH|D845}} || {{WH|U210}} || {{WH|K346}} || {{WH|F135}}
| {{WH|V301}} || {{WH|I182}} || {{WH|N968}} || {{WH|T405}} || {{WH|N770}} || {{WH|A982}} || {{WH|D845}} || {{WH|U210}} || {{WH|K346}}
|-
|-
! C4  
! C4  
| {{WH|P060}} || {{WH|N766}} || {{WH|C247}} || {{WH|X877}} || {{WH|H900}} || {{WH|U574}} || <center>See Note</center> || <center>See Note</center> || <center>See Note</center> ||  
| {{WH|P060}} || {{WH|N766}} || {{WH|C247}} || {{WH|X877}} || {{WH|H900}} || {{WH|U574}} || rowspan=3 | None? || {{WH|S047}} || {{WH|N290}} || {{WH|K329}}
|-
|-
! C5  
! C5  
| {{WH|Y790}} || {{WH|D364}} || {{WH|M267}} || {{WH|E175}} || {{WH|H296}} || {{WH|V753}} || {{WH|D792}} || {{WH|C140}} || {{WH|Z142}} || {{WH|F135}}
| {{WH|Y790}} || {{WH|D364}} || {{WH|M267}} || {{WH|E175}} || {{WH|H296}} || {{WH|V753}} || {{WH|D792}} || {{WH|C140}} || {{WH|Z142}}
|-
|-
! C6  
! C6  
| {{WH|Q317}} || {{WH|G024}} || {{WH|L477}} || {{WH|Z457}} || {{WH|V911}} || {{WH|W237}} || {{WH|D792}} || {{WH|C140}} || {{WH|Z142}} ||  
| {{WH|Q317}} || {{WH|G024}} || {{WH|L477}} || {{WH|Z457}} || {{WH|V911}} || {{WH|W237}} || {{WH|D792|B520}} || {{WH|C140|C391}} || {{WH|Z142|C248}}
|-
! C12 (''Thera'') <ref>[[Thera]] wormhole connections were obtained by monitoring EVE-Scout's [https://www.eve-scout.com/thera list of Thera wormholes] over time.</ref>
| {{WH|V301}}? || {{WH|I182}}? || {{WH|N968}} || {{WH|T405}} || {{WH|N770}} || {{WH|A982}} || <center>N/A</center> || None || {{WH|Q063}} || {{WH|V898}} || {{WH|E587}}
|-
! C13 (Shattered) <ref>[[Shattered wormhole systems|Shattered systems]] may contain a mix of these and other W-Space wormholes corresponding to their class, as well as K-Space statics from other classes.</ref>
| {{WH|E004}} || {{WH|L005}} || {{WH|Z006}} || {{WH|M001}} || {{WH|C008}} || {{WH|G008}} || None || None? || colspan=2 | None || {{WH|Q003}}
|-
|-
! HighSec  
! HighSec  
| {{WH|Z971}} || {{WH|R943}} || {{WH|X702}} || {{WH|O128}} || {{WH|M555}} || {{WH|B041}} || {{WH|A641}} || {{WH|R051}} || {{WH|V283}} || {{WH|T458}}
| rowspan=3 | {{WH|Z971}} ||  rowspan=3 | {{WH|R943}} ||  rowspan=3 | {{WH|X702}} || rowspan=3 | {{WH|O128}} <ref>K-Space wormholes into C4 systems of type {{WH|O128}} are [https://forums-archive.eveonline.com/message/3182004/ rumored to exist] (possibly only from Low- or NullSec), but, if so, they are extremely rare.</ref> || {{WH|M555}} || {{WH|B041}} || {{WH|T458}} || rowspan=3 | None || {{WH|A641}} || {{WH|R051}} || {{WH|V283}}
|-
|-
! LowSec  
! LowSec  
| {{WH|Z971}} || {{WH|R943}} || {{WH|X702}} || {{WH|O128}} || {{WH|N432}} || {{WH|U319}} || {{WH|B449}} || {{WH|N944}} || {{WH|S199}} || {{WH|M164}}
| rowspan=2 | {{WH|N432}} || rowspan=2 | {{WH|U319}} || {{WH|M164}} || rowspan=2 | {{WH|B449}} || rowspan=2 | {{WH|N944}} || rowspan=2 | {{WH|S199}}
|-
|-
! NullSec  
! NullSec  
| {{WH|Z971}} || {{WH|R943}} || {{WH|X702}} || {{WH|O128}} || {{WH|N432}} || {{WH|U319}} || {{WH|B449}} || {{WH|N944}} || {{WH|S199}} || {{WH|L031}}
| {{WH|L031}}
|-
! Thera
|  ||  || {{WH|N968}} ||  ||  || {{WH|A982}} || {{WH|Q063}} || {{WH|V898}} || {{WH|E587}} || <center>N/A</center>
|-
|-
! Unknown<br>Origin
| colspan=12 style="text-align: left; background: black;" | '''Notes:'''<br /><references />
| || || || || || || {{WH|B520}}{{WH|S047}} || {{WH|C391}}{{WH|N290}} || {{WH|C248}}{{WH|K329}} || {{WH|F355}}
|}
|}
: '''Note:''' C4 systems never connect directly to [[System Security#Known_Space|K-Space]] systems.