complete redesign of T2 tables / rephrasing |
incorporated {{TotalDamageHeader}} template |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- style="background-color: #391313; vertical-align: bottom;" | |- style="background-color: #391313; vertical-align: bottom;" | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{icon|isis projectiles}}<br />Ammunition<br />Type | | style="width:8%;" rowspan=2 | {{icon|isis projectiles}}<br />Ammunition<br />Type | ||
| rowspan=2 | Category | | style="width:6%;" rowspan=2 | Category | ||
| colspan=2 | Modifiers | | colspan=2 | Modifiers | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| colspan=4 | Damage Profile | | colspan=4 | Damage Profile | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Icon tech2.png|24px|top]]<br />Tech Ⅱ<br />Variant | | rowspan=2 style="width:6%;" | [[File:Icon tech2.png|24px|top]]<br />Tech Ⅱ<br />Variant | ||
|- style="background-color: #391313;" | |- style="background-color: #391313;" | ||
| {{icon|range}}<br />Range | | style="width:6%;" | {{icon|range}}<br />Range | ||
| {{icon|tracking}}<br />Tracking | | style="width:6%;" | {{icon|tracking}}<br />Tracking | ||
{{TotalDamageHeader}} | |||
{{DamageProfileHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 38: | ||
| rowspan=3 | Short-<br />Range | | rowspan=3 | Short-<br />Range | ||
| rowspan=3 | -50% | | rowspan=3 style="color: Red;" | -50% | ||
| rowspan=3 | | | rowspan=3 | | ||
{{TotalDamage|12|3}} | |||
| | |||
{{DamageProfile|9|0|1|2}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Phased Plasma | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px | |||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|10|2|0}} | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 57: | ||
| style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Fusion | | style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Fusion | ||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|0|2|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background-color: #333;" | |- style="background-color: #333;" | ||
| Line 96: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan=2 | Medium-<br />Range | | rowspan=2 | Medium-<br />Range | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| rowspan=2 | +20% | | rowspan=2 style="color: LimeGreen;" | +20% | ||
{{TotalDamage|8|2}} | |||
| | |||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|0|6|2}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Quake | | Quake | ||
|- style="background-color: #333;" | |||
|- style="background-color: #333 | |||
| style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px; padding-right: 10px;" | Depleted Uranium | | style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px; padding-right: 10px;" | Depleted Uranium | ||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|3|2|3}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hail | | Hail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan=3 | Long-<br />Range | | rowspan=3 | Long-<br />Range | ||
| rowspan=3 | +60% | | rowspan=3 style="color: LimeGreen;" | +60% | ||
| rowspan=3 | +5% | | rowspan=3 style="color: LimeGreen;" | +5% | ||
{{TotalDamage|5|3}} | |||
| | |||
{{DamageProfile|3|0|2|0}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Nuclear | | style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Nuclear | ||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|0|1|4}} | ||
| | |||
| Barrage | | Barrage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Carbonized Lead | | style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Carbonized Lead | ||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|0|4|1}} | ||
| | |||
| Tremor | | Tremor | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 190: | Line 114: | ||
== [[File:Icon faction.png|14px|text-top|link=]]Faction == | == [[File:Icon faction.png|14px|text-top|link=]]Faction == | ||
Each of the eight Tech Ⅰ projectile ammunition types has three available faction variants. These faction charges have all the same characteristics as their Tech Ⅰ counterparts, but inflict | Each of the eight Tech Ⅰ projectile ammunition types has three available faction variants. These faction charges have all the same characteristics as their Tech Ⅰ counterparts, but inflict more damage, as detailed in the table below: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color: #222;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color: #222;" | ||
|+ Faction | |+ Faction Projectile Ammunition Bonus | ||
|- style="background-color: #391313; vertical-align: bottom;" | |- style="background-color: #391313; vertical-align: bottom;" | ||
| Line 203: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|32px|link=]] Arch Angel | | style="text-align: left;" | [[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|32px|link=]] Arch Angel | ||
| +10% | | style="color: LimeGreen;" | +10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic.png|32px|link=]] Republic Fleet | | style="text-align: left;" | [[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic.png|32px|link=]] Republic Fleet | ||
| +15% | | style="color: LimeGreen;" | +15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|32px|link=]] Domination | | style="text-align: left;" | [[File:Logo_faction_angel_cartel.png|32px|link=]] Domination | ||
| +20% | | style="color: LimeGreen;" | +20% | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 144: | ||
= [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px|text-top|link=]]Tech Ⅱ = | = [[File:Icon tech2.png|16px|text-top|link=]]Tech Ⅱ = | ||
In contrast to Tech Ⅰ projectile ammunition, the Tech Ⅱ variants may each only be used with specific type of projectile turret. There are two autocannon and two artillery charges. All four deal a combination of explosive and kinetic damage only. | In contrast to Tech Ⅰ projectile ammunition, the Tech Ⅱ variants may each only be used with a specific type of projectile turret. There are two autocannon and two artillery charges. All four deal a combination of explosive and kinetic damage only. Tech Ⅱ projectile ammunition may only be loaded into a properly-sized Tech Ⅱ projectile turret of the appropriate type. | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
| Line 228: | Line 152: | ||
|- style="background-color: #391313; vertical-align: bottom;" | |- style="background-color: #391313; vertical-align: bottom;" | ||
| rowspan=2 style="padding-left: 10px; padding-right: 10px;" | {{icon|isis projectiles}}<br />Ammunition<br />Type | | rowspan=2 style="padding-left: 10px; padding-right: 10px; width:8%;" | {{icon|isis projectiles}}<br />Ammunition<br />Type | ||
| rowspan=2 | Turret<br />Type | | rowspan=2 style="width:6%;" | Turret<br />Type | ||
| colspan=3 | Modifiers | | colspan=3 | Modifiers | ||
| Line 235: | Line 160: | ||
| colspan=4 | Damage Profile | | colspan=4 | Damage Profile | ||
| rowspan=2 | Tech Ⅰ<br />Variant | | style="width:10%;" rowspan=2 | Tech Ⅰ<br />Variant | ||
|- style="background-color: #391313;" | |- style="background-color: #391313;" | ||
| {{icon|range}}<br />Range | | style="width:6%;" | {{icon|range}}<br />Range | ||
| {{icon|falloff}}<br />Falloff | | style="width:6%;" | {{icon|falloff}}<br />Falloff | ||
| {{icon|tracking}}<br />Tracking | | style="width:6%;" | {{icon|tracking}}<br />Tracking | ||
{{TotalDamageHeader}} | |||
{{DamageProfileHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 177: | ||
| | | | ||
| +40% | | style="color: LimeGreen;" | +40% | ||
| -25% | | style="color: Red;" | -25% | ||
{{TotalDamage|11}} | |||
| | |||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|0|5|6}} | ||
| | |||
| Nuclear | | Nuclear | ||
| Line 273: | Line 189: | ||
| style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Hail | | style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Hail | ||
| -50% | | style="color: Red;" | -50% | ||
| -25% | | style="color: Red;" | -25% | ||
| -30% | | style="color: Red;" | -30% | ||
{{TotalDamage|15.4}} | |||
| | |||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|0|3.3|12.1}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-left: 10px; padding-right: 10px;" | Depleted Uranium | | style="padding-left: 10px; padding-right: 10px;" | Depleted Uranium | ||
| Line 294: | Line 204: | ||
| rowspan=2 | Artillery | | rowspan=2 | Artillery | ||
| -75% | | style="color: Red;" | -75% | ||
| | | | ||
| +25% | | style="color: LimeGreen;" | +25% | ||
{{TotalDamage|14}} | |||
| | |||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|0|5|9}} | ||
| | |||
| Titanium Sabot | | Titanium Sabot | ||
| Line 313: | Line 217: | ||
| style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Tremor | | style="text-align:left; padding-left: 10px;" | Tremor | ||
| +80% | | style="color: LimeGreen;" | +80% | ||
| | | | ||
| -75% | | style="color: Red;" | -75% | ||
{{TotalDamage|8}} | |||
| | |||
| | {{DamageProfile|0|0|3|5}} | ||
| | |||
| Carbonized Lead | | Carbonized Lead | ||