Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Edswifa Rova: Difference between revisions

75 editsJoined 15 December 2019
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 27: Line 27:
! rowspan="2" | Awarded 447 times [[EVE_University_Medals#Medals_Earned_by_Staff]] on 2020/11/10 for:
! rowspan="2" | Awarded 447 times [[EVE_University_Medals#Medals_Earned_by_Staff]] on 2020/11/10 for:
{{quote|For supporting the hauling for the campus move with Netan, being main person on buyback and being always willing to lend hand when Netan needs it.}}
{{quote|For supporting the hauling for the campus move with Netan, being main person on buyback and being always willing to lend hand when Netan needs it.}}
|-
| [[File:ServiceMedalof_Excellence.png]]
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
! Service Medal Of Excellence
! rowspan="2" | Awarded 447 times [[EVE_University_Medals#Medals_Earned_by_Staff]] on 2021/08/17 for:
{{quote|People may take for granted the time and effort it takes to keep a campus running smoothly. Behind every half priced barge, buy back, market order, and refine contract is another player volunteering their time to help make your game, and experience at the AMC better. It has been a privilege working with the following officers at the AMC.}}
|-
|-
| [[File:ServiceMedalof_Excellence.png]]
| [[File:ServiceMedalof_Excellence.png]]
Line 79: Line 87:
|2021/01/21
|2021/01/21
|Succesfully participated in planning discussions for the launch of our new AMC Hauling Service when IVY League Buyback department caused an impact on local buyback process [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=233&t=120094 AMC Ore Hauling Service]  
|Succesfully participated in planning discussions for the launch of our new AMC Hauling Service when IVY League Buyback department caused an impact on local buyback process [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=233&t=120094 AMC Ore Hauling Service]  
|-
|2021/05/01
|Added myself to the Pretty Good Refiners section of the [[Perfect Refine List|Perfect refine List]]
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Hauling
|Hauling
|My hauling pilot Eddie Stobarte succesfully flies blockade runners, DST's and a Freighter for myself and campus, with some part time volunteering for the Eve University Hauling Service (High Sec only)
|My hauling pilot Eddie Stobarte succesfully flies blockade runners, DST's and a Freighter for myself and campus, with some part time volunteering for the Eve University Hauling Service (High Sec only) Reference: Samsam James.
|-
|Staff
|The AMC officer role means that I have been participating in many aspects from processing buyback contracts, refine service, half price barge service and other ship/module sales, dishing out free station containers and modules, and lastly processing AMC buy orders.
So hangar management is also a skill I have attained.
|}
|}