More actions
m Looks like repeatable Construction 3 is also 15 points |
m Sorted Exploration Challenges |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Additional Data''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Debris Fragments to discover what novel data and materials they contain. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 35 points | ||
|- | |||
| '''Additional Ruins''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points and [[File:Wallet.png|32px|link=]]1 ISK | |||
|- | |||
| '''Additional Ruins'''<br>repeatable || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Curious New Space'''<br>repeatable || Obtain and activate a Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of the Peculiar Ruins inside this curious new space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | | '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
| '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | | '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Unusual Readings''' || AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Unusual Readings'''<br>repeat|| AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges | ||