Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

The Interstellar Convergence (2022): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Looks like repeatable Construction 3 is also 15 points
m Sorted Exploration Challenges
Line 23: Line 23:
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| '''Unusual Readings''' || AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
| '''Additional Data''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Debris Fragments to discover what novel data and materials they contain. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 35 points
|-
| '''Additional Ruins''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points and [[File:Wallet.png|32px|link=]]1 ISK
|-
| '''Additional Ruins'''<br>repeatable || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
| '''Unusual Readings'''<br>repeat|| AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Curious New Space'''<br>repeatable || Obtain and activate a Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of the Peculiar Ruins inside this curious new space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
|-
| '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| '''Peculiar Debris''' || Explore the contents of a Peculiar Debris Fragment using a Relic Analyzer module. These fragments can be found within Warp Matrix Convergence signature sites. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
Line 33: Line 37:
| '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
| '''Peculiar Materials and Blueprints''' || Use a Relic Analyzer on the Peculiar Debris Fragments found within Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. Initial reports suggest that these fragments have a chance to contain materials and reconstructed blueprint data that will allow for the manufacturing of new types of jump filaments. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points
|-
|-
| '''Additional Data''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Debris Fragments to discover what novel data and materials they contain. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 35 points
| '''Unusual Readings''' || AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points
|-
|-
| '''Curious New Space'''<br>repeatable || Obtain and activate a Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filament while flying an exploration frigate or covert ops ship equipped with a Relic Analyzer module, and use your analyzer module to explore the contents of the Peculiar Ruins inside this curious new space. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
| '''Unusual Readings'''<br>repeat|| AIR researchers are reporting unusual natural phenomena appearing all over New Eden. Equip your ship with core scanner probes and a Relic Analyzer module and scan down one of the Warp Matrix Convergence signatures. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points
|-
| '''Additional Ruins''' || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points and [[File:Wallet.png|32px|link=]]1 ISK
|-
| '''Additional Ruins'''<br>repeatable || Continue analyzing additional Peculiar Ruins within the space accessed by Curious, Enigmatic, or Mysterious Warp Matrix Filaments to discover what novel data and materials they contain (15x). || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points
|-
|-
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Industry Challenges