More actions
Vex Clover (talk | contribs) |
Vex Clover (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|[[File:Fullerite-C84-28.png|32px]] 10 Lime Cytoserocin | |[[File:Fullerite-C84-28.png|32px]] 10 Lime Cytoserocin | ||
|[[File:Fullerite-C72.png|32px]] 10 Malachite Cytoserocin | |[[File:Fullerite-C72.png|32px]] 10 Malachite Cytoserocin | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Composite Materials === | |||
Composite materials come in Amarr, Caldari, Gallente, and Minmatar flavours, with the icon coloured according to which race they usually (but not always) 'belong' to. Like the intermediate composite reactions, 100 units of each input are required, plus the appropriate 5 fuel blocks. However, the units produced varies, and some composite materials require three or four different intermediate inputs instead of the usual two. Composite reactions are organized as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#222222;" | |||
! Composite | |||
! Amount Produced | |||
! Fuel Block | |||
! Input [[File:Intermediate_component.png|32px]] | |||
! Input [[File:Intermediate_component.png|32px]] | |||
! Extra Input? [[File:Intermediate_component.png|32px]] | |||
! Extra Input? [[File:Intermediate_component.png|32px]] | |||
! Empire | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Crystalline Carbonide.png|32px]] Crystalline Carbonide | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | |||
|[[File:Helium.png|32px]] Helium | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Crystallite Alloy | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Carbon Polymers | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="color: #00F000; text-align:center;" | Gallente | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fermionic_condensates.png|32px]] Fermionic Condensates | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 200 | |||
|[[File:Helium.png|32px]] Helium | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Caesarium Cadmide | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Dysporite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Fluxed Condensates | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | All | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fernite_carbide.png|32px]] Fernite Carbide | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | |||
|[[File:Hydrogen.png|32px]] Hydrogen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Fernite Alloy | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Ceramic Powder | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="color: #F00000; text-align:center;" | Minmatar | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metamaterials.png|32px]] Ferrogel | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 400 | |||
|[[File:Hydrogen.png|32px]] Hydrogen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Hexite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Hyperflurite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Ferrofluid | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Prometium | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | All | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fullerides.png|32px]] Fullerides | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | |||
|[[File:Nitrogen.png|32px]] Nitrogen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Carbon Polymers | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Platinum Technite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | All | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hypersynaptic_fibers.png|32px]] Hypersynaptic Fibers | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 750 | |||
|[[File:Gallente fuel block.png|32px]] Oxygen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Vanadium Hafnite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Solerium | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Dysporite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | All | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nanotransistors.png|32px]] Nanotransistors | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,500 | |||
|[[File:Nitrogen.png|32px]] Nitrogen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Sulfuric Acid | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Platinum Technite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Neo Mercurite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | All | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metamaterials.png|32px]] Nonlinear Metamaterials | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
|[[File:Nitrogen.png|32px]] Nitrogen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Titanium Chromide | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Ferrofluid | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="color: #2FEFEF; text-align:center;" | Caldari | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Phenolic_composites.png|32px]] Phenolic Composites | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,200 | |||
|[[File:Gallente fuel block.png|32px]] Oxygen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Silicon Diborite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Caesarium Cadmide | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Vanadium Hafnite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | All | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metamaterials.png|32px]] Photonic Metamaterials | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
|[[File:Gallente fuel block.png|32px]] Oxygen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Crystallite Alloy | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Thulium Hafnite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="color: #00F000; text-align:center;" | Gallente | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metamaterials.png|32px]] Plasmonic Metamaterials | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
|[[File:Hydrogen.png|32px]] Hydrogen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Fernite Alloy | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Neo Mercurite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="color:#F00000; text-align:center;" | Minmatar | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sylramic_fibers.png|32px]] Sylramic Fibers | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 6,000 | |||
|[[File:Helium.png|32px]] Helium | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Ceramic Powder | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Hexite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | All | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metamaterials.png|32px]] Terahertz Metamaterials | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | |||
|[[File:Helium.png|32px]] Helium | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Rolled Tungsten Alloy | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Promethium Mercurite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="color: #FFFF00; text-align:center;" | Amarr | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Titanium_carbide.png|32px]] Titanium Carbide | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | |||
|[[File:Gallente fuel block.png|32px]] Oxygen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Titanium Chromide | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Silicon Diborite | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="color: #2FEFEF; text-align:center;" | Caldari | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tungsten_carbide.png|32px]] Tungsten Carbide | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | |||
|[[File:Nitrogen.png|32px]] Nitrogen | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Rolled Tungsten Alloy | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | Sulfuric Acid | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | NA | |||
| style="color: #FFFF00; text-align:center;" | Amarr | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||