Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Axel defour: Difference between revisions

756 editsJoined 15 May 2012
No edit summary
m Fix broken link.
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:PvP]]
<!--[[Category:PvP]]
[[Category:Fleets]]
[[Category:Fleets]]
[[Category:Ships]]
[[Category:Ships]] -->


= What is this? =
= What is this? =
Line 8: Line 8:
Limited edition ships (AT prizes, etc) should also be listed elsewhere.
Limited edition ships (AT prizes, etc) should also be listed elsewhere.


These bonuses are current as of [[Rubicon]] 1.3.  Pirate ship bonuses will change with the release of [[Kronos (Expansion)]], so those that will change are not listed on this page.  The [[Kronos (Expansion)]] pirate ship bonuses can be found on the [[Talk:List_of_PvP_Ships_by_Bonus| talk page]] for easy editing and movement onto the main page.
These bonuses are current as of [[Rubicon]] 1.3.  Pirate ship bonuses will change with the release of [[Expansions#Kronos|Kronos]], so those that will change are not listed on this page.  The Kronos (Expansion) pirate ship bonuses can be found on the [[Talk:List_of_PvP_Ships_by_Bonus| talk page]] for easy editing and movement onto the main page.


Strategic cruisers vary their bonuses significantly depending on the installed subsystems, and are not listed here.
Strategic cruisers vary their bonuses significantly depending on the installed subsystems, and are not listed here.
Line 18: Line 18:
= Gunnery =
= Gunnery =
== Tracking Speed ==
== Tracking Speed ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"  
! Logo
! Name
! Ship
! Bonus to
! Amount
|-
| [[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|32px]]
| [[Tristan]]
| [[Tristan]]
Line 308: Line 314:
| 10% (per level Amarr Cruiser)
| 10% (per level Amarr Cruiser)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Stratios]]
| [[Stratios]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
Line 366: Line 372:
| 7.5% (per level Amarr Battleship)
| 7.5% (per level Amarr Battleship)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Nestor]]
| [[Nestor]]
| Battleship
| Battleship
Line 1,771: Line 1,777:
| 10% (per level Gallente Cruiser)
| 10% (per level Gallente Cruiser)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Stratios]]
| [[Stratios]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
Line 1,837: Line 1,843:
| 10% (per level Gallente Battleship)
| 10% (per level Gallente Battleship)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Nestor]]
| [[Nestor]]
| Battleship
| Battleship
Line 1,858: Line 1,864:
| 10% (per level Gallente Frigate)
| 10% (per level Gallente Frigate)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Astero]]
| [[Astero]]
| Frigate
| Frigate
Line 2,028: Line 2,034:
| 4% (per level Caldari Frigate)
| 4% (per level Caldari Frigate)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Astero]]
| [[Astero]]
| Frigate
| Frigate
Line 2,070: Line 2,076:
| 4% (per level Amarr Cruiser)
| 4% (per level Amarr Cruiser)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Stratios]]
| [[Stratios]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
Line 2,166: Line 2,172:
| 4% (per level Amarr Battleship)
| 4% (per level Amarr Battleship)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Nestor]]
| [[Nestor]]
| Battleship
| Battleship
Line 2,371: Line 2,377:
| 12.5% (per level Caldari Cruiser)
| 12.5% (per level Caldari Cruiser)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Nestor]]
| [[Nestor]]
| Battleship
| Battleship
Line 2,527: Line 2,533:
| 150% (per level Caldari Cruiser)
| 150% (per level Caldari Cruiser)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction the servant sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]]
| [[Nestor]]
| [[Nestor]]
| Battleship
| Battleship