Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ship type quick reference: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
marking rare/AT etc ships
Line 19: Line 19:
('<span style= "color:yellow"><b>%</b></span>' indicates bonus of greater than 5%, "<span style= "color:cyan"><b>#</b></span>" indicates multiple bonuses)</li>
('<span style= "color:yellow"><b>%</b></span>' indicates bonus of greater than 5%, "<span style= "color:cyan"><b>#</b></span>" indicates multiple bonuses)</li>
* Drones: Bandwidth / Bay Size (one number if same) (or for Carriers, Fighter Tubes / Bay Size)
* Drones: Bandwidth / Bay Size (one number if same) (or for Carriers, Fighter Tubes / Bay Size)
* A "<span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span>" prefixing any ship's name indicates that ship is rare, limited edition or an AT reward ship, and thus is very difficult/impossible to obtain.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 39: Line 40:


|-
|-
| [[Adrestia]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Adrestia]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || H+ || 50 / 100 || Velocity Bonus; Warp Disrupt/Scram Rng; Ltd Ed
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || H+ || 50 / 100 || Velocity Bonus; Warp Disrupt/Scram Rng; Ltd Ed


Line 61: Line 62:
| [[Apocalypse]]
| [[Apocalypse]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L || 75 || Laser Range
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L || 75 || Laser Range
|-
| [[Apocalypse Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L || 75 / 100
|-
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L || 125


|-
|-
Line 93: Line 102:
| [[Armageddon]]
| [[Armageddon]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || D+ || 125 / 375 || NOS/Neut Rng
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || D+ || 125 / 375 || NOS/Neut Rng
|-
| [[Armageddon Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L/D+ || 125 / 275
|-
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Armageddon Imperial Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Battleship || A || L+ || 125 / 150


|-
|-
Line 179: Line 196:


|-
|-
| [[Cambion]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Cambion]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Assault Frig. || S+ || M+ || 0 || Special Edition; Kinetic damage
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Assault Frig. || S+ || M+ || 0 || Special Edition; Kinetic damage


Line 185: Line 202:
| [[Caracal]]
| [[Caracal]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S || M || 10 || Missile Range
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S || M || 10 || Missile Range
|-
| [[Caracal Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Cruiser || S || M+ || 25


|-
|-
| [[Catalyst]]
| [[Catalyst]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Destroyer || A || H || 0 || Hybrid Range & Tracking
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Destroyer || A || H || 0 || Hybrid Range & Tracking
|-
| [[Catalyst Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Destroyer || A || H || 0


|-
|-
Line 199: Line 224:


|-
|-
| [[Chameleon]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Chameleon]]
| Faction || Cruiser || n/a || M+ || 20 / 150 || Special Edition; Guristas; ECM Str & cost; CopOps; Covert Cyno; Kinetic / Thermal damage
| Faction || Cruiser || n/a || M+ || 20 / 150 || Special Edition; Guristas; ECM Str & cost; CopOps; Covert Cyno; Kinetic / Thermal damage


Line 215: Line 240:


|-
|-
| [[Chremoas]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Chremoas]]
| Faction || Covert Ops || S || P+ || 15 / 30 || Special Edition; Angel Cartel; CovOps; No Decloak Delay; Covert Cyno; Scanning
| Faction || Covert Ops || S || P+ || 15 / 30 || Special Edition; Angel Cartel; CovOps; No Decloak Delay; Covert Cyno; Scanning


Line 229: Line 254:
| [[Coercer]]
| [[Coercer]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Destroyer || A || L || 0 || Laser Range, Tracking, & cost
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Destroyer || A || L || 0 || Laser Range, Tracking, & cost
|-
| [[Coercer Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Destroyer || A || L+ || 0


|-
|-
Line 241: Line 270:
| [[Cormorant]]
| [[Cormorant]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Destroyer || S || H || 0 || Hybrid Range (x2) & Tracking
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Destroyer || S || H || 0 || Hybrid Range (x2) & Tracking
|-
| [[Cormorant Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Destroyer || S+ || H+ || 0


|-
|-
Line 257: Line 290:
| [[Crucifier]]
| [[Crucifier]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Frigate || A || L / D || 15 / 45 || Tracking Disrupt Range & Amt
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Frigate || A || L / D || 15 / 45 || Tracking Disrupt Range & Amt
|-
| [[Crucifier Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Frigate || A || L+ / D || 10 / 20


|-
|-
Line 273: Line 310:
| [[Cyclone]]
| [[Cyclone]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battlecruiser || S || M+ || 50 || Shield Rep
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battlecruiser || S || M+ || 50 || Shield Rep
|-
| [[Cyclone Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battlecruiser || S || M+ || 50


|-
|-
Line 296: Line 337:
|-
|-
| [[Dominix]]
| [[Dominix]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Battleship || A / S || D+ / H || 125 / 375 ||  
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Battleship || A / S || D+ / H || 125 / 375
 
|-
| [[Dominix Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Battleship || A / S || D+ / H || 125 / 400


|-
|-
Line 305: Line 350:
| [[Drake]]
| [[Drake]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || S+ || M || 25 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || S+ || M || 25 ||
|-
| [[Drake Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || S+ || M || 50 / 75 ||


|-
|-
Line 315: Line 364:


|-
|-
| [[Echelon]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Echelon]]
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || n/a || 0 || Concord; Special Edition, Data Analy.
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || n/a || 0 || Concord; Special Edition, Data Analy.


|-
|-
| [[Echo]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Echo]]
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || P || 0 || Special Edition
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || P || 0 || Special Edition


Line 345: Line 394:
| [[Executioner]]
| [[Executioner]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Frigate || A || L || 0 || Prop jam activation bonus (-80%). Turret cap bonus.
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Frigate || A || L || 0 || Prop jam activation bonus (-80%). Turret cap bonus.
|-
| [[Exequror]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || n/a || 50 || Armor Xfer rng; Logi drone amt


|-
|-
| [[Exequror Navy Issue]]
| [[Exequror Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || H+ || 20 ||
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || H+ || 20 ||
|-
| [[Exequror]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Cruiser || A || n/a || 50 || Armor Xfer rng; Logi drone amt


|-
|-
Line 368: Line 417:
|-
|-
| [[Ferox]]
| [[Ferox]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battlecruiser || S+ || H / M || 25 ||
|-
| [[Ferox Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battlecruiser || S+ || H / M || 25 ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Battlecruiser || S+ || H / M || 25 ||


Line 375: Line 428:


|-
|-
| [[Freki]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Freki]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Assault Frig. || S || P || 0 || AF/MWD Cap Bonus; Web Rng; Limited Edition
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Assault Frig. || S || P || 0 || AF/MWD Cap Bonus; Web Rng; Limited Edition


Line 389: Line 442:
| [[Griffin]]
| [[Griffin]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Frigate || S || n/a || 5 || ECM Strength & cap bonus
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Frigate || S || n/a || 5 || ECM Strength & cap bonus
|-
| [[Griffin Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Frigate || S || n/a || 25 / 35 ||


|-
|-
Line 397: Line 454:
| [[Harbinger]]
| [[Harbinger]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A || L || 50 ||
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A || L || 50 ||
|-
| [[Harbinger Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A || L || 50 / 75 ||


|-
|-
Line 415: Line 476:


|-
|-
| [[Hematos]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Hematos]]
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || L || 0 || Neuts, Webs, Special Edition
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || L || 0 || Neuts, Webs, Special Edition


Line 425: Line 486:
| [[Heron]]
| [[Heron]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Frigate || S || M || 15 / 35 || Scan Str
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Frigate || S || M || 15 / 35 || Scan Str
|-
| [[Heron Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|16px]] Caldari || Frigate || S || M || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 445: Line 510:
| [[Hurricane]]
| [[Hurricane]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battlecruiser || A / S || P+ || 30 ||
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battlecruiser || A / S || P+ || 30 ||
|-
| [[Hurricane Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Battlecruiser || A / S || P+ || 50 ||


|-
|-
Line 463: Line 532:


|-
|-
| [[Immolator]]
| [[Imicus Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Frigate || A || n/a || 20 / 50 ||
 
|-
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Immolator]]
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || L || 0 || Special Edition
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || L || 0 || Special Edition


Line 557: Line 630:
| [[Magnate]]
| [[Magnate]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Frigate || A || L || 15 / 40 || Scan Str
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Frigate || A || L || 15 / 40 || Scan Str
|-
| [[Magnate Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Frigate || A || L || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 567: Line 644:


|-
|-
| [[Malice]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Malice]]
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Assault Frig. || A+ || L+ || 0 || Special Edition, Vamps, Neuts
| [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|16px]] Amarr || Assault Frig. || A+ || L+ || 0 || Special Edition, Vamps, Neuts


Line 585: Line 662:
| [[Maulus]]
| [[Maulus]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Frigate || A || H || 20 / 30 || RSD Amt
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Frigate || A || H || 20 / 30 || RSD Amt
|-
| [[Maulus Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Frigate || A || H || 25 / 50 ||


|-
|-
| [[Megathron]]
| [[Megathron]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Battleship || A || H || 125 ||
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Battleship || A || H || 125 ||
|-
| [[Megathron Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Battleship || A || H || 125 / 175 ||


|-
|-
Line 599: Line 684:


|-
|-
| [[Mimir]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Mimir]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Cruiser || A+ || P+ || 30 || Velocity Bonus; Limited Edition
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Cruiser || A+ || P+ || 30 || Velocity Bonus; Limited Edition


Line 608: Line 693:
|-
|-
| [[Moros]]
| [[Moros]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Dreadnought || A || H+ || 0 ||
|-
| [[Moros Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Dreadnought || A || H+ || 0 ||
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Dreadnought || A || H+ || 0 ||


Line 617: Line 706:
| [[Myrmidon]]
| [[Myrmidon]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || D+ || 75 / 150 || Armor Rep
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || D+ || 75 / 150 || Armor Rep
-
| [[Myrmidon Navy Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || [[File:Icon bracket battlecruiser.png|16px]] Battlecruiser || A / S || D+ || 100 / 250 ||


|-
|-
Line 624: Line 717:
|-
|-
| [[Naglfar]]
| [[Naglfar]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Dreadnought || A / S || P+ || 125 / 225 ||
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Dreadnought || A / S || P+ || 0 ||
 
|-
| [[Naglfar Fleet Issue]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Dreadnought || A / S || P+ || 0 ||


|-
|-
Line 640: Line 737:
|-
|-
| [[Nidhoggur]]
| [[Nidhoggur]]
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Carrier || A || F || 375 / 90K || Rmt Shield Rep/Rmt Armor Rep Rng; Fighters
| [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|16px]] Minmatar || Carrier || A || F || 3 / 90K || Rmt Shield Rep/Rmt Armor Rep Rng; Fighters


|-
|-
Line 723: Line 820:


|-
|-
| [[Primae]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Primae]]
| ORE || Industrial || A || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition; PI Cargo Hold |
| ORE || Industrial || A || n/a || 0 || Limited Edition; PI Cargo Hold |


Line 895: Line 992:


|-
|-
| [[Taipan]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Taipan]]
| Faction || Frigate || S+ || D || 15 / 15 || Special Edition
| Faction || Frigate || S+ || D || 15 / 15 || Special Edition


Line 951: Line 1,048:


|-
|-
| [[Utu]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Utu]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Assault Frig. || A || D+ / H || 25 / 75 || Special Edition, Warp Scram/Disrupt Rng
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|16px]] Gallente || Assault Frig. || A || D+ / H || 25 / 75 || Special Edition, Warp Scram/Disrupt Rng


Line 995: Line 1,092:


|-
|-
| [[Violator]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Violator]]
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || H+ || 0 || Special Edition, Webs
| Faction || Frigate || n/a || H+ || 0 || Special Edition, Webs


Line 1,003: Line 1,100:


|-
|-
| [[Whiptail]]
| <span style= "color:yellow"><b>!</b></span> [[Whiptail]]
| Faction || Interceptor || S+ || M+ || 10/40 || Special Edition, Light Combat Drones, Warp Scram/Disrupt Rng
| Faction || Interceptor || S+ || M+ || 10/40 || Special Edition, Light Combat Drones, Warp Scram/Disrupt Rng